Ely & District CC (Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Feb-22
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: BS19
  • Closing Date: 01-Feb-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Hale Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:58:08 25.803 Mph
2 Ben Beynon Male Senior ROTOR Race Team 00:58:18 25.729 Mph
3 Joris Witstok Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:58:32 25.626 Mph
4 Joseph Adlam-Cook Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:59:17 25.302 Mph
5 James Cummins Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
6 Timothy Welsh Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
7 Luke Andrews Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
8 Tom Hartwell Male Espoir TS Racing - OTR 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
9 Joshua Meyland Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph
10 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 1:04:13 23.358 Mph
11 Tom Thorpe Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph
12 Joe Lunn Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
13 Simon Butteriss Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
14 David Halliday Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
15 Tom Wade Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
16 John Beardsworth Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:06:01 22.722 Mph
17 Simon McCartney Male Vet CC London 1:06:27 22.573 Mph
18 Elspeth Grace Female Espoir Welwyn Whs 1:07:02 22.377 Mph
19 Matt Rizzo-Naudi Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:07:19 22.283 Mph
20 James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:08:03 22.043 Mph
21 Jolyon Glynn Male Espoir Cambridge CC 1:08:11 21.999 Mph
22 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:09:03 21.723 Mph
23 Zoe Burrell Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph
24 Cindy Beynon Female Senior ROTOR Race Team 1:09:18 21.645 Mph
25 Jack Shuttleworth Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:09:58 21.439 Mph
26 Ben Dean Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:10:02 21.418 Mph
27 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:10:20 21.327 Mph
28 Benjamin Proctor Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:10:40 21.226 Mph
29 Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:11:32 20.969 Mph
30 William Burton Male Espoir Cambridge CC 1:12:08 20.795 Mph
31 Mark Careless Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:12:23 20.723 Mph
32 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:13:54 20.298 Mph
33 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:14:00 20.27 Mph
34 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 1:15:57 19.75 Mph
35 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:17:01 19.476 Mph
36 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:20:02 18.742 Mph
37 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:21:07 18.492 Mph
38 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:21:48 18.337 Mph
39 Marion Denby Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:28:36 16.93 Mph
40 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:31:46 16.346 Mph
41 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:41:48 14.735 Mph
DNS(A) Josh Ibbett Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com
DNS(A) Paul Abeledo Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching
DNS(A) Mark Bicknell Male Vet CC Luton
DNS(A) Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS(A) Karl Moseley Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club
DNS(A) George Spooner Male Espoir Cambridge University CC
DNS Lucas Isaacson Male Junior Cambridge Triathlon Club
DNS Ryan Gilfeather Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Phil Barnes Male Vet SheHair Racing Team
DNS Cameron Walker Male Espoir Cambridge University CC
DNS Richard Knight Male Vet CC London