Norwich ABC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Oct-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/50
  • Closing Date: 21-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 51:44 28.995 Mph
2 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 52:28 28.59 Mph
3 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 53:03 28.275 Mph
4 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 53:06 28.249 Mph
5 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 53:44 27.916 Mph
6 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 55:14 27.157 Mph
7 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 55:37 26.97 Mph
8 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 56:03 26.762 Mph
9 Rhys Payne Male Senior Porth & District CC 56:09 26.714 Mph
10 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 56:26 26.58 Mph
11 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 56:27 26.572 Mph
12 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 56:46 26.424 Mph
13 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 56:48 26.408 Mph
14 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 57:47 25.959 Mph
15 Nicholas Webber Male Vet CC Sudbury 58:12 25.773 Mph
16 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 59:43 25.119 Mph
17 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
18 Gillian Leech Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
19 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
20 Andrew Walsh Male Vet Audax UK 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
21 Neil Stevens Male Vet Tri Harder 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
22 Matthew Holland Male Espoir Great Yarmouth C C 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
23 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
24 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
25 Siobhan Curtis Female Vet trainSharp 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
26 James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
27 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:04:55 23.107 Mph
28 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:05:04 23.053 Mph
29 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 1:11:17 21.043 Mph
DNF Wayne Marks Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS(A) Mark Careless Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS James Moore Male Senior VC Baracchi
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC