ECCA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/8
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 49:30 30.303 Mph
2 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 50:11 29.89 Mph
3 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 51:09 29.325 Mph
4 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 51:45 28.985 Mph
5 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 51:52 28.92 Mph
6 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 51:57 28.874 Mph
7 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 52:23 28.635 Mph
8 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 52:52 28.373 Mph
9 Rhys Payne Male Senior Porth & District CC 53:29 28.046 Mph
10 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 53:36 27.985 Mph
11 Edward Scarrow Male Senior VC Norwich 53:53 27.838 Mph
12 James Lawler Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 54:06 27.726 Mph
13 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 54:20 27.607 Mph
14 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 54:51 27.347 Mph
15 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:11 27.182 Mph
16 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 55:29 27.035 Mph
17 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 55:45 26.906 Mph
18 Tom Huband Male Senior Iceni Velo 56:04 26.754 Mph
19 Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 56:45 26.432 Mph
20 Jolyon Glynn Male Espoir Cambridge CC 56:51 26.385 Mph
21 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 57:31 26.079 Mph
22 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 57:35 26.049 Mph
23 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 58:29 25.648 Mph
24 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 58:37 25.59 Mph
25 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 59:10 25.352 Mph
26 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 59:55 25.035 Mph
27 Mark Careless Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
28 Dan Gibbons Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
29 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
30 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
31 Wayne Marks Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:03:33 23.603 Mph
32 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:05:05 23.047 Mph
33 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet QN Racing 1:07:44 22.146 Mph
34 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 1:08:02 22.048 Mph
35 Emma Dodds Female Senior Epsom CC 1:09:39 21.536 Mph
36 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:12:38 20.652 Mph
DNF Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNF Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS(A) Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Alex Dowsett Male Senior Israel Startup Nation
DNS Ed Stivala Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS James Wizard Male Espoir Bedfordshire Road CC