Port talbot Whs 25 2up

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies & Ollie Simon Male Team NBCC 51:49 28.949 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jeremy Pile & Justin Walters Male 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Beech & Joseph Beech Male 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andy Overton & Andy Hunt Male 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
5 Chris Beardshaw & Russ Thompson Male Vet 59:24 25.253 Mph 0
6 Thomas Cromarty & Daniel Miles Male 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Manson & Patrick Lees Male 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
8 Andrew Evans & William Thomas Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jason Impey & Pat Jennings Male 1:09:48 21.49 Mph 0 Claim
10 Rhys Jordan & David Francis Male 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Evans & James Moyer Male 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0 Claim
12 Christopher Davies & Darrel Williams Male 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0 Claim
13 Nigel Taylor & Miles Brown Male 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steve Williams & Earl Smith Male 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
15 Edward Watt & Niall Foster Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
16 Phillip Freeman & Oliver Jenkins Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
17 Steven Williams & Paul Harries Male 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ian Rees & Karl Wills Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 0 Claim
19 Gareth Battle & Chris Wooley Male Porth & District CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 0 Claim
20 Heather Williams & ben Williams Male 1:05:06 23.042 Mph 0 Claim
21 Kevin Thomas & Wayne Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0 Claim
22 Dylan Roberts & Justin Harrington Male 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 0 Claim
23 Morgan Hendry & Stephen Williams Male 1:07:01 22.383 Mph 0 Claim
24 Hywel Morgan & Dean Cummings Male 1:08:14 21.984 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nic Forbes & Andrew Grist Male 1:08:32 21.887 Mph 0 Claim
26 Graham Moore & Nigel Shires Male 1:09:30 21.583 Mph 0 Claim
27 Claire Manson & Jessica Parry Williams Male 1:09:46 21.5 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dom Jones & Robin Powell Male 1:11:15 21.053 Mph 0 Claim
29 Elaine Ferguson & Sarah Withey Male 1:13:21 20.45 Mph 0 Claim
30 Trevor Richards & Paul Rees Male 1:14:12 20.216 Mph 0 Claim
31 John Shehan & John Evans Male 1:15:46 19.798 Mph 0 Claim
32 Martin Power & Rob Harrison Male 1:23:44 17.914 Mph 0 Claim
33 Matt Jukes & Adam Wardle Male 1:08:40 21.845 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Emyr Griffiths & David Brice (Dnf) Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Stephens & Will Bevan (Dnf) Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Bartlemore & Carl Banwell (Dnf) Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Brown & Peter Lloyd Male Vet Team NBCC 0
DNS Andy MacLaen & Rob Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Phillips & Matthew Phillips Male 0 Claim
DNS Pete Kirby & Adie Kirby Male 0 Claim