DAP C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Sep-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:09 29.777 Mph
2 Samuel Asker Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 20:17 29.581 Mph
3 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 20:26 29.364 Mph
4 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:46 28.892 Mph
5 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:54 28.708 Mph
6 Oliver Milk Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 21:01 28.549 Mph
7 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:26 27.994 Mph
8 Neil Hughes Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:28 27.95 Mph
9 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 21:29 27.929 Mph
10 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:36 27.778 Mph
11 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 21:37 27.756 Mph
12 Edward Scarrow Male Senior VC Norwich 21:39 27.714 Mph
13 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:42 27.65 Mph
14 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:56 27.356 Mph
15 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 21:58 27.314 Mph
16 Mark Thompson Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:16 26.946 Mph
17 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:22 26.826 Mph
18 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:43 26.412 Mph
19 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
20 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 23:03 26.03 Mph
21 Gillian Leech Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:11 25.881 Mph
22 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:17 25.769 Mph
23 Paul Rooke Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 23:25 25.623 Mph
24 Nathan Franklin Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
25 Jim Keeble Male Vet Rock Estate 23:53 25.122 Mph
26 Iain McWass Male Senior Ride Harder 23:57 25.052 Mph
27 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 24:31 24.473 Mph
28 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
29 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
30 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:46 24.226 Mph
31 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
32 Siobhan Curtis Female Vet trainSharp 24:51 24.145 Mph
33 Lewis Bird Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 24:54 24.096 Mph
34 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:20 23.684 Mph
35 Martin Pyne Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:36 23.437 Mph
36 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:41 23.361 Mph
37 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:42 23.346 Mph
38 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:58 23.107 Mph
39 Kerry Brennand Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:05 23.003 Mph
40 Sally Withey Female Vet Swift Racing 26:20 22.785 Mph
40 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 26:20 22.785 Mph
42 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:24 22.727 Mph
42 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 26:24 22.727 Mph
44 Martin Simmons Male Vet C C C P 26:54 22.305 Mph
45 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:51 21.544 Mph
46 Anthony Whale Male Vet Harlow CC 27:52 21.531 Mph
47 Mark Carroll Male Vet VC Baracchi 28:15 21.239 Mph
48 Peter Kennedy Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 28:37 20.967 Mph
49 Martin Lewis Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 28:43 20.894 Mph
50 Larissa Webster Female Senior Godric CC 29:14 20.524 Mph
51 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 29:31 20.327 Mph
52 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 29:45 20.168 Mph
53 John Shellard Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 31:48 18.868 Mph
DNS(A) Tracy Youngman Female Vet Rock Estate
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Steve Stringer Male Vet Ride Harder
DNS(A) Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS(A) Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Rhys Payne Male Senior Porth & District CC