DAP C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Sep-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
2 Samuel Asker Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
3 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
4 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
5 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
6 Oliver Milk Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
7 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
8 Neil Hughes Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
9 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
10 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
11 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
12 Edward Scarrow Male Senior VC Norwich 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
13 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
14 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
15 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
16 Mark Thompson Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
17 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
18 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
19 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
20 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
21 Gillian Leech Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
22 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
23 Paul Rooke Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
24 Nathan Franklin Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
25 Jim Keeble Male Vet Rock Estate 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
26 Iain McWass Male Senior Ride Harder 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
27 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
28 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
29 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
30 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
31 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
32 Siobhan Curtis Female Vet trainSharp 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
33 Lewis Bird Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
34 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
35 Martin Pyne Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
36 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
37 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
38 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
39 Kerry Brennand Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
40 Sally Withey Female Vet Swift Racing 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
40 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
42 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
42 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
44 Martin Simmons Male C3 C C C P 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
45 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:27:51 21.544 Mph
46 Anthony Whale Male Vet Harlow CC 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
47 Mark Carroll Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:28:15 21.239 Mph
48 Peter Kennedy Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:28:37 20.967 Mph
49 Martin Lewis Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:28:43 20.894 Mph
50 Larissa Webster Female Senior Godric CC 00:29:14 20.524 Mph
51 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:29:31 20.327 Mph
52 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:29:45 20.168 Mph
53 John Shellard Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:31:48 18.868 Mph
DNS(A) Tracy Youngman Female Vet Rock Estate
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Steve Stringer Male Vet Ride Harder
DNS(A) Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS(A) Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Rhys Payne Male Senior Porth & District CC