Norwich ABC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:09 29.777 Mph
2 Matthew Clements Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 21:13 28.28 Mph
3 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 21:50 27.481 Mph
4 Edward Scarrow Male Senior VC Norwich 21:53 27.418 Mph
5 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:59 27.293 Mph
6 Alex Warburton Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:16 26.946 Mph
7 Rhys Payne Male Senior Porth & District CC 22:21 26.846 Mph
8 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:26 26.746 Mph
8 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:26 26.746 Mph
10 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:33 26.608 Mph
11 Nicholas Webber Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:56 26.163 Mph
12 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:58 26.125 Mph
13 Dean Buckingham Male Senior Velouse Flyers 23:10 25.899 Mph
14 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
15 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:23 25.659 Mph
16 Paul Rooke Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 23:24 25.641 Mph
17 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 23:43 25.299 Mph
18 Matthew Holland Male Espoir Great Yarmouth C C 23:48 25.21 Mph
19 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:51 25.157 Mph
20 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:55 25.087 Mph
21 Oskar Everett Male Juvenile Stowmarket & District CC 24:09 24.845 Mph
22 Karle Howard Male Vet Godric CC 24:23 24.607 Mph
23 Becky Robertson Female Vet Epic Orange Race Team 24:57 24.048 Mph
23 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:57 24.048 Mph
25 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 25:03 23.952 Mph
26 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 25:15 23.762 Mph
27 Christopher Warman Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:48 23.256 Mph
28 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:55 23.151 Mph
29 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:09 22.945 Mph
30 James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C 26:23 22.742 Mph
31 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 26:27 22.684 Mph
32 Jo Fisk Female Vet Godric CC 26:31 22.627 Mph
33 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:36 22.556 Mph
34 Martin Pyne Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:39 22.514 Mph
35 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:57 22.263 Mph
36 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 27:01 22.208 Mph
37 Sally Withey Female Vet Swift Racing 27:06 22.14 Mph
38 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 28:10 21.302 Mph
39 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:42 20.906 Mph
40 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 29:01 20.678 Mph
41 Peter Kennedy Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 29:43 20.191 Mph
42 Mark Carroll Male Vet VC Baracchi 30:09 19.9 Mph
43 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 34:17 17.501 Mph
DNS(A) Brian Davies Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS(A) Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
DNS Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury