KCA 3up 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Broadwith & Tim Bayley & Danny Axford Male Arctic Aircon RT 51:54 28.902 Mph 0 Claim
2 Kevin Tye & Andrew Meilak & Stephen Whitewick Male 53:20 28.125 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jon Parker & Chris Fennel & Sam Bradford Male Senior PMR 55:00 27.273 Mph 0
4 Mike Piper & Shaun Williams & John Cockrill Male 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
5 Sebastian Dickson & Simon Henderson & Bill Hawkes Male 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
6 Adrian Lyons & Mark Whittaker & Jon Lyons Male 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
7 Chris Wolton & Matt Kuwertz & Keith Henderson Male Senior 56:01 26.778 Mph 0
8 Jamie Beecham & Robert Baker & Markus Allen Male 56:04 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
9 Barry Goodsell & Steve Gooch & Nick Wilson Male 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nick Malins & Nick Dibble & Peter Chard Male 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
11 Rick Perkins & Rob Milnes & Mark Palmer Male 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ian Stephens & Daniel Tolhurst & Christopher La-thangue Male Medway Velo Club 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
13 Sam Bennett & Daniel Goscomb & Richard Bryant Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steve Smith & Rob Kennison & Rob Sapp Male Medway Velo Club 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
15 Carl Bradford & Jason Gould & Dick Naylor Male 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mathew Waters & Jake Mitchell & Tom Rowing Male 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
17 Gary King & Trevor Bridge & Neil Wood Male 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ian Hodge & Paul Greer & David Bagge Male 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
19 Gary Russell & Martin Russell & Jason Wares Male 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
20 Glen Karpeta & Chris Balkham & Austen Reid Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
21 Colin Robinson & Oliver Robinson & Oliver Dickson Male 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mathew Stammers & Gary Curly & Dave Hampton Male Senior 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0
23 Lee Pilcher & Sydney Hawes & Tom Kennison Male Medway Velo Club 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 0 Claim
24 Matt Fearn & Andrew Fearn & David Bellinger Male Medway Velo Club 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0 Claim
25 John Tidyman & Georgina Hood & Damian Cairns Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:07:10 22.333 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tony Lamoury & Jon Hollidge & Michael Turner Male 1:07:30 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
27 Robert Sissons & Paul Gifford Kelk & Scott Oldham Male 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0 Claim
28 Sally Smith (w) & Victoria Strilla (w) & Casie Mcgoldrick (w) Male Medway Velo Club 1:07:44 22.146 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Millis & Ian Turner & Andrew Thomas Male 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alex Wooley & Vincent Povey & Shaun Robinson Male Medway Velo Club 1:08:07 22.021 Mph 0 Claim
31 Matt Clark & Stewart King & Mike Newman Male 1:08:24 21.93 Mph 0 Claim
32 Louise Laker (w) & Emma Lewis (w) & Jo-anne Perry (w) Male PMR 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 0 Claim
33 Russ Mason & Trevor Hammond & Brian Patterson Male Thornton RC 1:10:47 21.192 Mph 0 Claim
34 Liz King (w) & Julie Bradford (w) & Amber King (w) Male 1:12:16 20.757 Mph 0 Claim
35 Harvey Pope & Paul Daniel & Andrew Colyer Male 1:22:42 18.138 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Phil Bull & Mark Hill Male 0 Claim
DNS James Mckie Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Branson & Lee Buckman Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Robinson & Mick Claydon & Sam Robninson Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Vickery & Mark Doxey & Neil Cambell Male San Fairy Ann CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Brown & Stefan Stone & Neil Mcinerney Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Evans & Catherine Linney (w) & Andrew Linney Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Jones & Ian Lloyd & Martin Foord Male 0 Claim