Wisbech Wheelers (District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/6
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 50:21 29.791 Mph
2 Joshua Wallis Male Senior Spalding CC 50:25 29.752 Mph
3 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 53:15 28.169 Mph
4 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 53:19 28.134 Mph
5 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 53:23 28.099 Mph
6 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 54:14 27.658 Mph
7 Matthew McClure Male Senior Wisbech Whs 54:15 27.65 Mph
8 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 54:26 27.557 Mph
9 Rory Havis Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 54:43 27.414 Mph
10 Andrew Bowser Male Vet Spalding CC 55:08 27.207 Mph
11 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 55:12 27.174 Mph
12 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 55:15 27.149 Mph
13 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 55:31 27.019 Mph
14 James Hayward Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club 55:38 26.962 Mph
15 Thomas Batchelor Male Senior COBL Cycling Club 55:57 26.81 Mph
16 Thomas Stegeman Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 57:15 26.201 Mph
17 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 57:25 26.125 Mph
18 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 59:05 25.388 Mph
19 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 59:15 25.316 Mph
20 Stefan Hurst Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 59:42 25.126 Mph
21 Robert McAlinden Male Senior Spalding CC 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
22 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
23 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
24 Graham Horspool Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
25 Matthew Clarkson Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
26 Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
27 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
28 Bethany Spencer Female Junior Kettering CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
29 William Horspool Male Juvenile Boston Wheelers CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
30 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:05:05 23.047 Mph
31 Graham Hurst Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:06:01 22.722 Mph
32 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:06:35 22.528 Mph
33 Lauren Pike Female Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:15:07 19.969 Mph
DNF John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Robert Staines Male Espoir Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS Richard Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC