Stowmarket & District C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-May-21
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/38
  • Closing Date: 18-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:18:59 31.607 Mph
2 Simon Alexander Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:19:11 31.277 Mph
3 Joshua Wallis Male Senior Spalding CC 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
4 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:19:35 30.638 Mph
5 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:19:40 30.508 Mph
6 James Potter Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
6 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
8 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
9 Mark Ellis Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
10 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
11 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
11 Peter Kerry Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
13 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
14 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
14 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
16 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
17 Elliot Hibell Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
18 Neil Hughes Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
19 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
20 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
21 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
22 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
23 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
24 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
25 James Hayward Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
25 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
27 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
28 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
29 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
29 Mathew Shotbolt Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
31 Antony Stapleton Male Vet North Essex Velo 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
32 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
33 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
34 Ian Newby Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
35 Andy King Male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
36 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
37 Tom Burgess Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
38 Doz Bree Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
39 Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
40 Gillian Leech Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
41 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
42 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
43 Lara Thomas Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
44 Phil Quantrill Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
45 Sam O'Rourke Male Senior St Ives CC 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
46 Laura Davies Female Senior Ipswich BC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
47 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
48 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
49 Nathan Franklin Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
50 Tim Collins Male Senior Army Cycling 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
51 Callam Stewart Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
52 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
53 Mark Careless Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
54 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
55 Harley Wenman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:26:09 22.945 Mph
56 Brady Ramsay Female Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
57 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
58 Sarah Johnson Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:28:25 21.114 Mph
59 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:28:37 20.967 Mph
60 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:29:31 20.327 Mph
61 John Shellard Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:30:57 19.386 Mph
62 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:31:15 19.2 Mph
DNF Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS Karl Wilford Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Robert Staines Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Stewart Smith Male Vet Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan
DNS Becky Ridge Female Vet TPH Racing
DNS Graham Read Male Vet 45 RC
DNS David Meyerowitz Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Max Williams Male Senior Race Hub
DNS Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC