Retford & District Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
2 James Perkins Male 00:20:30 29.268 Mph Claim
3 Julian Ramsbottom Male Pedal Pushers 00:20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
4 Daniel Barnett Male 00:21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
5 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 00:21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
6 Dominic Smith Male 00:21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
7 Simon James Mitchell Male 00:21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
8 Dael Sidwell Male 00:21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
9 Steve Gibson Male Peak Road Club 00:21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
10 Damien Shakespeare Male 00:21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
11 Andrew Green Male 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
12 Michael Dodson Male 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
13 Sean Vincent Male 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
14 Bill Seddon Male 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
15 Liam Bosley Male 00:22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
16 Xavier Scott Male Senior 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
17 Nick Frewin Male 00:22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
18 Neal Parkin Male Senior 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
19 Stephen Robinson Male 00:22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
20 Mathew Bacon Male 00:22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
21 Simon Travell Male 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
22 Andy Smith Male Vet 00:22:23 26.805 Mph
23 Jason Swann Male Vet 00:22:25 26.765 Mph
24 Robin McKinnon Male 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
25 Martin Andrew Knight Male 00:22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
26 Simon Philip Cooper Male 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
27 Robert Morris Male 00:22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
28 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 00:22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
29 Mark McCartney Male 00:22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
30 Craig Preece Male 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
31 Carl Roberts Male 00:23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
32 Alan Hazard Male 00:23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
33 Aiden Brown Male Mapperley CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
34 Paul Arnold Male Mapperley CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
35 Gary Kondor Male 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
36 Oliver Wright Male 00:24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
37 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 00:24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
38 Clare Ella Male 00:24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
39 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 00:24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
40 Eric Nicholson Male 00:24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
41 Tony Stott Male 00:25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
42 Jo Corbett Male Team Swift 00:25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
43 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:25:23 23.637 Mph
44 Joanne Walker Male 00:25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
45 Anthony Hardenburg Male Witham Wheelers 00:25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
46 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 00:26:05 23.003 Mph Claim
47 Ann Walsham Male Vet 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
48 Steve Hilbert Male 00:26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
49 Jane Roberts Male 00:26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
50 William Vetcher Male Melton Olympic CC 00:28:30 21.052 Mph Claim
51 Annette Roberts Male 00:31:37 18.977 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Tomkins Male Claim
DNS Ron Hallam Male Claim
DNS Raymond Mason Male Claim
DNS Rob Townsend Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC Claim
DNS Denise Bayliss Male Claim
DNS Stewart Smith Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Mike Hazelwood Male Saracen Road Club Claim