Velo Club Baracchi

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:52 30.201 Mph
2 Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:56 30.1 Mph
3 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:01 29.975 Mph
4 Ben Beynon Male Senior ROTOR Race Team 20:27 29.34 Mph
5 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 20:40 29.032 Mph
6 Peter Kerry Male Vet Plomesgate CC 20:41 29.009 Mph
7 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 20:46 28.892 Mph
8 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:47 28.869 Mph
9 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 20:57 28.64 Mph
10 James Potter Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:59 28.594 Mph
11 Robert Staines Male Espoir Loose Cannon's Conditioning 21:12 28.302 Mph
12 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:23 28.059 Mph
13 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:34 27.821 Mph
14 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 21:40 27.692 Mph
14 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:40 27.692 Mph
16 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 21:42 27.65 Mph
17 James Hayward Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club 21:48 27.523 Mph
18 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 21:49 27.502 Mph
19 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 21:59 27.293 Mph
20 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:05 27.17 Mph
21 Chris Guy Male Vet Iceni Velo 22:08 27.108 Mph
22 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 22:10 27.068 Mph
22 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 22:10 27.068 Mph
24 Antony Stapleton Male Vet North Essex Velo 22:12 27.027 Mph
25 Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:13 27.007 Mph
26 Luke Lynds Male Espoir Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 22:15 26.966 Mph
27 Mark Thompson Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:22 26.826 Mph
28 Richard Postance Male Senior Norwich A B C 22:26 26.746 Mph
29 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 22:27 26.726 Mph
30 Mathew Shotbolt Male Senior CC Sudbury 22:30 26.667 Mph
31 Tom Burgess Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:31 26.647 Mph
32 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
33 Iain Robertson Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 22:38 26.51 Mph
34 Martin Smith Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:43 26.412 Mph
35 Oliver Wilkens Male Vet VC Norwich 22:44 26.393 Mph
36 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
37 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:59 26.106 Mph
38 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
39 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:09 25.918 Mph
40 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 23:12 25.862 Mph
41 Jay Lingwood Male Senior Rock Estate 23:26 25.605 Mph
42 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:28 25.568 Mph
43 Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:30 25.532 Mph
44 Jonny Hawes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 23:36 25.424 Mph
45 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:38 25.388 Mph
46 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:43 25.299 Mph
47 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:46 25.245 Mph
48 Dan Foster Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
49 Aaron Bates Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 23:54 25.105 Mph
50 Sandy Telfer Male Senior Norwich A B C 23:56 25.07 Mph
51 Cindy Beynon Female Senior Epic Orange Race Team 24:04 24.931 Mph
52 Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 24:16 24.725 Mph
53 Neil Stevens Male Vet Tri Harder 24:20 24.658 Mph
54 Charlotte Smith Female Vet #PoweredbyProctor 24:23 24.607 Mph
55 Simon Brown Male Senior VC Norwich 24:29 24.506 Mph
56 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 24:32 24.457 Mph
57 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 24:33 24.44 Mph
58 James Moore Male Senior VC Baracchi 24:37 24.374 Mph
59 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 24:46 24.226 Mph
60 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:49 24.177 Mph
61 Jamie Bretton Male Junior VC Baracchi 25:07 23.889 Mph
62 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 25:12 23.81 Mph
63 James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C 25:19 23.7 Mph
64 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 25:28 23.56 Mph
64 Ben Dean Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:28 23.56 Mph
66 Daniel Sayer Male Vet Beccles Tri Club 25:37 23.422 Mph
67 Jo Fisk Female Vet Godric CC 25:47 23.271 Mph
68 Steven Carruthers Male Vet Rock Estate 25:50 23.226 Mph
69 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:58 23.107 Mph
70 Andy Mulligan Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 26:01 23.062 Mph
71 Michelle Sayer Female Vet Beccles Tri Club 26:04 23.018 Mph
72 Judy Brown Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:09 22.945 Mph
73 David Pulford Male Vet Walden Tri 26:10 22.93 Mph
74 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 26:13 22.886 Mph
75 Craig Starling Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club 26:13 22.886 Mph
76 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:18 22.814 Mph
77 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 26:23 22.742 Mph
78 Lee Cheung Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 26:35 22.571 Mph
79 Harley Wenman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 26:40 22.5 Mph
80 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 26:40 22.5 Mph
81 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:52 22.332 Mph
82 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 27:03 22.181 Mph
83 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 27:09 22.099 Mph
84 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 27:11 22.072 Mph
85 Amy Sole Female Vet Full Moo Cycling 27:14 22.032 Mph
86 Ryan Coles Male Junior VC Baracchi 27:26 21.871 Mph
87 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 27:34 21.765 Mph
88 Melissa Antoniou-Kourounioti Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 27:40 21.687 Mph
88 Mark Munnings Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 27:40 21.687 Mph
90 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:43 21.648 Mph
91 Sally Withey Female Vet Swift Racing 27:56 21.48 Mph
92 Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 28:26 21.102 Mph
93 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:46 20.857 Mph
94 Nicole Goffin Female Vet VC Baracchi 29:25 20.397 Mph
95 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 30:09 19.9 Mph
96 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 30:34 19.629 Mph
97 Larissa Webster Female Senior Godric CC 31:18 19.169 Mph
98 Pieter MacKeith Male Senior Team Skipper 32:45 18.321 Mph
99 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 33:32 17.893 Mph
DNS(A) Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Stonham Barns Park – SYRT
DNS(A) Jim Keeble Male Vet Rock Estate
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Hannah Welling Female Senior TORQ Performance
DNS Davina Greenwell Female Senior Plomesgate CC
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper
DNS James Ellis Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS Sam Proctor Male Senior #PoweredbyProctor