Orwell Velo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 20 Miles
  • Course: BS33
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 42:40 28.125 Mph
2 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 42:51 28.005 Mph
3 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 42:55 27.961 Mph
4 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 44:18 27.088 Mph
5 Tom Heal Male Senior Stolen Goat Race Team 44:48 26.786 Mph
6 Robert Staines Male Espoir Loose Cannon's Conditioning 45:47 26.21 Mph
7 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 46:15 25.946 Mph
8 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 47:33 25.237 Mph
9 Matt Day Male Senior Orwell Velo 48:03 24.974 Mph
10 Oliver Handley Male Senior Orwell Velo 48:05 24.957 Mph
11 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 48:09 24.922 Mph
12 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 48:17 24.853 Mph
13 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 48:36 24.691 Mph
14 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 49:04 24.457 Mph
15 Robert Davies Male Vet CC Sudbury 49:25 24.283 Mph
16 Nicholas Webber Male Vet CC Sudbury 49:43 24.137 Mph
17 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 50:01 23.992 Mph
18 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 50:04 23.968 Mph
19 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 51:02 23.514 Mph
20 Doz Bree Male Vet CC Sudbury 51:04 23.499 Mph
21 Dan Foster Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 51:14 23.422 Mph
22 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 51:25 23.339 Mph
23 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 51:32 23.286 Mph
24 Gillian Leech Female Vet Peaks Sports Racing 51:54 23.121 Mph
25 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 52:02 23.062 Mph
26 Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 52:20 22.93 Mph
27 Andrew Bean Male Senior Wisbech Whs 52:41 22.778 Mph
28 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 54:12 22.14 Mph
29 Robert Hamilton Male Senior Orwell Velo 55:53 21.473 Mph
30 Jennifer Clegg Female Vet Team Bottrill 57:31 20.864 Mph
31 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 1:00:37 19.797 Mph
32 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:01:20 19.565 Mph
33 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 1:04:48 18.519 Mph
34 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:10:33 17.009 Mph
DNS(A) Ian White Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Antony Birt Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi