C.C. Breckland

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/19
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
2 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
3 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
4 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
5 Ben Beynon Male Senior ROTOR Race Team 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
6 Timothy Torrie Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
7 Robert Staines Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
8 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
9 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
10 Jake Crossley Male Espoir Tofauti Everyone Active 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
11 Gary Freeman Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
12 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
13 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
14 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
15 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
16 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
16 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
17 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
18 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
18 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
19 Mark Howard Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
20 Tom Burgess Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
21 Mathew Shotbolt Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
21 Luke Lynds Male Espoir Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
22 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
23 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
24 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
25 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
26 James Sherwood Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
27 Graham Denny Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
28 Stephen Clark Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
29 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
30 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
31 Ian Newby Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
32 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
32 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
33 Cindy Beynon Female Senior Epic Orange Race Team 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
34 Jonathan Adams Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
35 Sandy Telfer Male Senior Norwich A B C 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
36 Nigel Walsh Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
37 Jonny Hawes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
38 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
38 Neil Stevens Male Vet Tri Harder 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
40 Andrew Bean Male Senior Wisbech Whs 00:25:00 24 Mph
41 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
42 Kevin Hickman Male Vet API-Metrow 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
43 James Moore Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
44 James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
44 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
46 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
47 Sophie Lee Female Vet Team Catenary 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
48 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
49 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
50 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:27:28 21.845 Mph
51 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:27:39 21.7 Mph
52 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:42 21.661 Mph
53 Simon Atherton Male Vet CC Breckland 00:29:23 20.42 Mph
54 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:29:44 20.179 Mph
55 Sarah Johnson Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:29:53 20.078 Mph
56 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:30:17 19.813 Mph
57 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:31:46 18.888 Mph
58 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:35:08 17.078 Mph
59 Diana Bite Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 00:35:56 16.698 Mph
DNS(A) Sarah Senderski Female Senior Kings Lynn CC
DNS(A) Jeremy Briggs Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C
DNS(A) Robert Day Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS(A) Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Carl Mace Male Vet Tri Harder
DNS(A) Graham Hurst Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNS Dan Foster Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Nicholas Rice Male Senior Magdalene Boat Club CC
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS George Wallace Male Senior Magdalene Boat Club CC
DNS Oliver Wilkens Male Vet VC Norwich