Edinburgh Road Club (90 riders max.)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 15.5 Miles
  • Course: WE16/01
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 33:02 28.153 Mph
2 Garry Latimer Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 33:57 27.393 Mph
3 Corin Halliday Male Senior Torvelo Racing 34:14 27.166 Mph
4 Rory Downie Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 34:32 26.93 Mph
5 Paul Davis Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 34:39 26.84 Mph
6 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 34:58 26.597 Mph
7 Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 35:02 26.546 Mph
8 Alfie Atterton Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 35:37 26.111 Mph
9 Mark W Anderson Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 35:56 25.881 Mph
10 Finn McHenry Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 36:07 25.75 Mph
11 Archie Ellen Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 36:11 25.702 Mph
12 Louie Urquhart-Dixon Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 36:16 25.643 Mph
13 Darolis Dedura Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 36:20 25.596 Mph
14 Alex Gibb Male Junior Spokes Race Team 36:21 25.585 Mph
15 Daniel Kirk Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 36:23 25.561 Mph
16 Barry McColl Male Vet Peebles Cycling Club 36:28 25.503 Mph
17 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 36:32 25.456 Mph
18 Elijah Kwon Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 36:37 25.398 Mph
19 Cameron Scade Male Vet Dumfries CC 36:43 25.329 Mph
20 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 36:52 25.226 Mph
21 David Henderson Male Vet EH Star Cycling 37:01 25.124 Mph
22 Harry Mustard Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 37:20 24.911 Mph
23 Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 37:49 24.592 Mph
24 Joe Agnew Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 38:15 24.314 Mph
25 Derek Hughes Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 38:34 24.114 Mph
26 Neil Mitchell Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 38:35 24.104 Mph
27 Louis Moorehead Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 38:48 23.969 Mph
27 Sam Wilson Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 38:48 23.969 Mph
29 Warren Crombie Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 39:02 23.826 Mph
30 Hugh Wardrope Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 39:08 23.765 Mph
31 Rhys Edwards Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 39:50 23.347 Mph
32 Luis Ryder Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 40:03 23.221 Mph
33 Simon Titmuss Male Vet Ronde Cycling Club 40:31 22.953 Mph
34 Simon Russell Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 40:45 22.822 Mph
35 Innes McDonald Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 40:53 22.748 Mph
36 Ross Sinclair Male Senior G72 Tri 41:47 22.258 Mph
37 Gearoid Reidy Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 41:56 22.178 Mph
38 Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 42:06 22.09 Mph
38 Steve Wallace Male Vet Dunfermline CC 42:06 22.09 Mph
40 Beth Morrow Female Espoir Edinburgh Road Club 42:22 21.951 Mph
41 Chris Borthwick Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 42:54 21.678 Mph
42 James Burnett Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 43:08 21.561 Mph
43 Cameron Adam Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 43:15 21.503 Mph
44 Steven Marshall Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 44:40 20.821 Mph
45 Wilf .. Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 52:14 17.805 Mph
DNF Steven Horne Male Vet Airdrie cycle club
DNF Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Leahn Theedam Parry Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Hazel MacLeod Female Senior Lanark Race Team
DNS Corey Whiteford Male Junior Lanark Race Team
DNS Ally Anderson Male Vet Dooleys RT
DNS John Waller Male Senior EH Star Cycling
DNS Charlotte Anderson Female Vet Musselburgh RCC