Edinburgh Road Club (90 riders max.)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 15.5 Miles
  • Course: WE16/01
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 33:02 28.153 Mph 150
2 Garry Latimer Male Vet Moriarty Bikes-Project GO 33:57 27.393 Mph 146.667
3 Corin Halliday Male Senior Torvelo Racing 34:14 27.166 Mph 143.333
4 Rory Downie Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 34:32 26.93 Mph 140
5 Paul Davis Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 34:39 26.84 Mph 136.667
6 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 34:58 26.597 Mph 133.333
7 Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 35:02 26.546 Mph 130
8 Alfie Atterton Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 35:37 26.111 Mph 126.667
9 Mark W Anderson Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 35:56 25.881 Mph 123.333
10 Finn McHenry Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 36:07 25.75 Mph 120
11 Archie Ellen Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 36:11 25.702 Mph 116.667
12 Louie Urquhart-Dixon Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 36:16 25.643 Mph 113.333
13 Darolis Dedura Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 36:20 25.596 Mph 110
14 Alex Gibb Male Junior Spokes Race Team 36:21 25.585 Mph 106.667
15 Daniel Kirk Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 36:23 25.561 Mph 103.333
16 Barry McColl Male Vet Peebles Cycling Club 36:28 25.503 Mph 100
17 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 36:32 25.456 Mph 96.667
18 Elijah Kwon Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 36:37 25.398 Mph 93.333
19 Cameron Scade Male Vet Dumfries CC 36:43 25.329 Mph 90
20 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 36:52 25.226 Mph 86.667
21 David Henderson Male Vet EH Star Cycling 37:01 25.124 Mph 83.333
22 Harry Mustard Male Espoir Edinburgh Road Club 37:20 24.911 Mph 80
23 Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 37:49 24.592 Mph 76.667
24 Joe Agnew Male Espoir Edinburgh Road Club 38:15 24.314 Mph 73.333
25 Derek Hughes Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 38:34 24.114 Mph 70
26 Neil Mitchell Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 38:35 24.104 Mph 66.667
27 Louis Moorehead Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 38:48 23.969 Mph 63.333
27 Sam Wilson Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 38:48 23.969 Mph 63.333
29 Warren Crombie Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 39:02 23.826 Mph 56.667
30 Hugh Wardrope Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 39:08 23.765 Mph 53.333
31 Rhys Edwards Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 39:50 23.347 Mph 50
32 Luis Ryder Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 40:03 23.221 Mph 46.667
33 Simon Titmuss Male Vet Ronde Cycling Club 40:31 22.953 Mph 43.333
34 Simon Russell Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 40:45 22.822 Mph 40
35 Innes McDonald Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 40:53 22.748 Mph 36.667
36 Ross Sinclair Male Senior G72 Tri 41:47 22.258 Mph 33.333
37 Gearoid Reidy Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 41:56 22.178 Mph 30
38 Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 42:06 22.09 Mph 26.667
38 Steve Wallace Male Vet Dunfermline CC 42:06 22.09 Mph 26.667
40 Beth Morrow Female Junior Edinburgh Road Club 42:22 21.951 Mph 20
41 Chris Borthwick Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 42:54 21.678 Mph 16.667
42 James Burnett Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 43:08 21.561 Mph 13.333
43 Cameron Adam Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 43:15 21.503 Mph 10
44 Steven Marshall Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 44:40 20.821 Mph 6.667
45 Wilf .. Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 52:14 17.805 Mph 3.333
DNF Steven Horne Male Vet Airdrie cycle club 0
DNF Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 0
DNS Leahn Theedam Parry Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS Hazel MacLeod Female Senior Lanark Race Team 0
DNS Corey Whiteford Male Juvenile Lanark Race Team 0
DNS Ally Anderson Male Vet Dooleys RT 0
DNS John Waller Male Senior EH Star Cycling 0
DNS Charlotte Anderson Female Vet Musselburgh RCC 0