VTTA (North Lancs & Lakes) / West Pennine (all categories)(all categories)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-20
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L2521a
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Philip Jones Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:23 29.436 Mph 150
2 Tom Rigby Male Senior Croston Velo 20:53 28.731 Mph 147.973
3 Mark Holton Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 21:04 28.481 Mph 145.946
4 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 21:22 28.081 Mph 143.919
5 Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 21:31 27.885 Mph 141.892
6 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 21:32 27.864 Mph 139.865
7 Lloyd Wise Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 22:05 27.17 Mph 137.838
8 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 22:29 26.686 Mph 135.811
8 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:29 26.686 Mph 135.811
10 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 22:39 26.49 Mph 131.757
10 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 22:39 26.49 Mph 131.757
12 Karl Smith Male Vet Richard Bott Racing 22:44 26.393 Mph 127.703
13 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:48 26.316 Mph 125.676
14 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 22:49 26.297 Mph 123.649
14 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 22:49 26.297 Mph 123.649
16 Russ Richardson Male Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 22:53 26.22 Mph 119.595
17 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 22:56 26.163 Mph 117.568
18 Chris Southworth Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 22:58 26.125 Mph 115.541
19 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 23:03 26.03 Mph 113.514
20 Simon Horsley Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 23:04 26.012 Mph 111.486
21 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 23:11 25.881 Mph 109.459
22 Robert Kelly Male Senior Mersey Tri 23:24 25.641 Mph 107.432
22 Thomas Minns Male Senior Fylde coasters cycling club 23:24 25.641 Mph 107.432
24 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 23:25 25.623 Mph 103.378
25 David Roocroft Male Senior Limitless Triathlon Coaching 23:28 25.568 Mph 101.351
26 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior Team Lusso 23:30 25.532 Mph 99.324
27 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 23:35 25.442 Mph 97.297
28 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 23:40 25.352 Mph 95.27
29 Steven Forrest Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 23:52 25.14 Mph 93.243
30 Alan Davies Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:53 25.122 Mph 91.216
31 Kenneth Addison Male Vet Southport CC 24:04 24.931 Mph 89.189
32 Tom Maher Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 24:05 24.913 Mph 87.162
33 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:07 24.879 Mph 85.135
33 Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 24:07 24.879 Mph 85.135
35 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 24:11 24.81 Mph 81.081
36 Simon Diggins Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 79.054
37 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 24:13 24.776 Mph 77.027
38 Kelly Warrington Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 24:15 24.742 Mph 75
39 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 24:27 24.54 Mph 72.973
40 Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88 24:33 24.44 Mph 70.946
41 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 24:35 24.407 Mph 68.919
42 Tim Lawson Male Vet Secret-training CC 24:38 24.357 Mph 66.892
43 Martin Ferguson Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 24:42 24.291 Mph 64.865
44 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift 24:43 24.275 Mph 62.838
45 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 24:45 24.242 Mph 60.811
46 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 24:47 24.21 Mph 58.784
47 Brett Hazelwood Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 25:02 23.968 Mph 56.757
48 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 25:03 23.952 Mph 54.73
49 John Bunting Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 52.703
50 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 25:11 23.825 Mph 50.676
51 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 25:25 23.607 Mph 48.649
52 Martin Kerry Male Vet Lancashire RC 25:32 23.499 Mph 46.622
53 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 25:51 23.211 Mph 44.595
54 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 25:53 23.181 Mph 42.568
55 Fiona Davidson Female Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 26:10 22.93 Mph 40.541
56 Scott Walton Male Senior Tyne Tri 26:14 22.872 Mph 38.514
57 Karl Mason Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 26:24 22.727 Mph 36.486
58 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 26:29 22.656 Mph 34.459
59 Jon Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 26:35 22.571 Mph 32.432
60 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 26:40 22.5 Mph 30.405
61 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 26:43 22.458 Mph 28.378
62 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 27:00 22.222 Mph 26.351
63 Liz Batt Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 27:03 22.181 Mph 24.324
64 Simon Myerscough Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 27:13 22.045 Mph 22.297
65 Jeff Upton Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 27:23 21.911 Mph 20.27
66 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 27:28 21.845 Mph 18.243
67 Paul Revell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 27:38 21.713 Mph 16.216
68 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 28:49 20.821 Mph 14.189
69 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 28:54 20.761 Mph 12.162
70 Paul Drake Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 29:34 20.293 Mph 10.135
71 Peter Glover Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 30:35 19.619 Mph 8.108
72 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 31:37 18.977 Mph 6.081
73 Alexander Munro Male Vet SVTTA 31:43 18.917 Mph 4.054
74 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 38:11 15.714 Mph 2.027
DNF Tony Workman Male Vet Team Lusso 0
DNF Nick Higginson Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 0
DNS(A) Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 0
DNS(A) David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC 0
DNS(A) John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS(A) Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS(A) Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 0
DNS(A) Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC 0
DNS(A) Francis Woodcock Male Junior Team SB Hub 0
DNS(A) Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling 0
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 0
DNS Emma Houterman Female Senior North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 0
DNS Eddie Monteith Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 0
DNS John Robertson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 0
DNS Sammie Stuart Female Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 0
DNS David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 0
DNS Jonathan Finch Male Senior Johnson's Triathlon Coaching 0
DNS Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 0
DNS Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 0
DNS Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 0
DNS Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 0