Drighlington BC (Cheques to I Galbraith)(2 events 120 Machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V236/1
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:47:13 31.768 Mph
2 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 00:48:24 30.992 Mph
3 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:48:37 30.854 Mph
4 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 00:48:43 30.79 Mph
5 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:48:55 30.664 Mph
6 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 00:49:14 30.467 Mph
7 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 00:49:20 30.405 Mph
8 Kieran Savage Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 00:49:22 30.385 Mph
9 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:49:47 30.131 Mph
10 Ben Barlow Male Espoir Kendal Cycle Club 00:50:19 29.811 Mph
11 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:50:35 29.654 Mph
12 David Beattie Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:50:36 29.644 Mph
13 Tom Van Rossum Male Senior Jackpot Racing 00:50:37 29.634 Mph
14 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 00:50:45 29.557 Mph
15 Matt Chipping Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:51:37 29.06 Mph
16 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:39 29.042 Mph
17 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:52:06 28.791 Mph
18 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 00:52:08 28.772 Mph
19 Oliver Higbee Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:52:12 28.736 Mph
20 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 00:52:15 28.708 Mph
21 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:52:21 28.653 Mph
22 Michael Chadwick Male Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 00:52:29 28.58 Mph
23 Greg Elwell Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:52:23 28.635 Mph
24 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 00:52:46 28.427 Mph
25 Paul Felce Male Vet Velo Culture 00:53:22 28.107 Mph
26 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:53:24 28.09 Mph
27 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:53:33 28.011 Mph
28 William Holloway Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:53:37 27.976 Mph
29 Edward Howarth Male Vet Jackpot Racing 00:53:57 27.803 Mph
30 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:54:11 27.684 Mph
31 Steven Scott Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:54:13 27.667 Mph
32 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:54:20 27.607 Mph
33 Warren Mason Male Vet VTTA (North) 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
34 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:54:34 27.489 Mph
35 Abi Smith Female Espoir Moonglu CC 00:54:43 27.414 Mph
35 Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:54:43 27.414 Mph
37 Franco Pardini Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:54:44 27.406 Mph
38 Mike Dalton Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:54:46 27.389 Mph
39 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
40 Aidan Adams Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
40 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
42 David Barnett Male Vet Jackpot Racing 00:55:16 27.141 Mph
43 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
44 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:55:21 27.1 Mph
45 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:55:25 27.068 Mph
46 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 00:55:26 27.06 Mph
47 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
48 Louise Scupham Female Senior Liv AWOL 00:55:39 26.954 Mph
49 Ryan Williams Male Senior Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:55:50 26.866 Mph
50 Tim Garwell Male Vet Otley CC 00:55:55 26.826 Mph
51 Greg Melia Male Senior Epsom CC 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
52 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:56:19 26.635 Mph
53 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 00:56:23 26.604 Mph
54 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:56:31 26.541 Mph
55 James Bray Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:56:33 26.525 Mph
56 Steve Burrows Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:56:43 26.447 Mph
57 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:56:48 26.408 Mph
58 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
59 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 00:57:03 26.293 Mph
60 Alexander Broadhead Male Senior Rockingham CC 00:57:33 26.064 Mph
61 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
62 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
63 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:58:28 25.656 Mph
64 Freddie Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South 00:58:34 25.612 Mph
65 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:58:40 25.568 Mph
65 Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:58:40 25.568 Mph
67 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:59:06 25.381 Mph
68 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:59:14 25.324 Mph
69 Hannah Bayes Female Senior Liv AWOL 00:59:15 25.316 Mph
70 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 00:59:24 25.253 Mph
71 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 00:59:26 25.238 Mph
72 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:59:31 25.203 Mph
73 Danny Kelly Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:59:59 25.007 Mph
74 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
75 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
76 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
77 Paul Noton Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
78 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
79 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
80 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
81 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
82 Sandra Burrows Female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
83 Mark Casey Male Vet Seacroft Whs 1:04:53 23.118 Mph
84 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
85 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:05:45 22.814 Mph
86 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:15:52 19.772 Mph
DNF Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Female Vet Team Swift
DNF Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) Lee Mitchell Male Vet Jackpot Racing
DNS(A) Paul Davis Male Senior Musselburgh RCC
DNS(A) Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS(A) Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS(A) Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Dick Waddington Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS(A) Neil Fort Male Vet North Lancs Clarion C & AC
DNS(A) David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS(A) Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) James Mayo Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS(A) Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) Abbie Holyoake Female Espoir Drighlington BC
DNS(A) Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers