…a3crg Glorious Goodwood Circuit TT (Time Trial Bikes) (Men)(5 Laps)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-20
  • Time: 18:15
  • Distance: 11.8 Miles
  • Course: P917
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Day Male Espoir Flanders Color Galloo Team 22:28 31.513 Mph
2 Harvey McLean Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 23:04 30.694 Mph
3 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 23:10 30.561 Mph
4 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 23:23 30.278 Mph
5 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 23:28 30.17 Mph
6 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 23:30 30.128 Mph
7 Sam Clark Male Espoir trainSharp 23:44 29.831 Mph
8 Jesse Yates Male Senior Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles 23:49 29.727 Mph
8 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 23:49 29.727 Mph
10 Marc Townsend Male Senior trainSharp 23:56 29.582 Mph
11 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 24:01 29.48 Mph
12 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 24:02 29.459 Mph
13 Joe Parker Male Senior Blazing Saddles 24:03 29.439 Mph
13 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:03 29.439 Mph
15 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 24:11 29.276 Mph
16 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 24:20 29.096 Mph
17 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 24:33 28.839 Mph
18 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 24:38 28.742 Mph
19 Aron Kelly Male Senior New Forest CC 24:48 28.548 Mph
20 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 24:53 28.453 Mph
21 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 24:57 28.377 Mph
22 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 24:58 28.358 Mph
22 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 24:58 28.358 Mph
24 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 25:02 28.282 Mph
25 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:07 28.188 Mph
26 Bryce Dyer Male Vet AeroCoach 25:08 28.17 Mph
27 Matthew Houlberg Male Espoir Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 25:17 28.003 Mph
28 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 25:21 27.929 Mph
29 Jacob Schnabel Male Junior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 25:24 27.874 Mph
30 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:29 27.783 Mph
31 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 25:38 27.62 Mph
32 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:41 27.566 Mph
33 Darren Lyons Male Senior Velo Club Venta 25:42 27.549 Mph
34 Paul Molesworth Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 26:00 27.231 Mph
35 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 26:01 27.213 Mph
36 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 26:02 27.196 Mph
37 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 26:06 27.126 Mph
38 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 26:07 27.109 Mph
39 Mike Williams Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26:09 27.075 Mph
40 David Lugton Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 26:15 26.971 Mph
41 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 26:25 26.801 Mph
42 Darren Anderson Male Vet Spinners and Grinders Cycle Club 26:29 26.734 Mph
43 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 26:31 26.7 Mph
44 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 26:38 26.583 Mph
45 Tom Foster Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:53 26.336 Mph
46 Robert Ford Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 26:54 26.32 Mph
47 Dan Street Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:57 26.271 Mph
48 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:59 26.238 Mph
49 Joshua Lahiri Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 27:01 26.206 Mph
50 Paul Fletcher Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 27:03 26.174 Mph
51 Simon Lovelock Male Senior Team Skipper 27:04 26.158 Mph
52 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 27:05 26.142 Mph
53 George Creasey Male Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 27:16 25.966 Mph
54 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 27:20 25.902 Mph
55 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 27:35 25.668 Mph
56 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 27:43 25.544 Mph
57 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 27:52 25.407 Mph
58 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 27:56 25.346 Mph
59 Tom Foot Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 28:03 25.241 Mph
60 David Patten Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 28:04 25.226 Mph
61 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 28:34 24.784 Mph
62 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 28:48 24.583 Mph
63 Richard Proctor Male Vet Addiscombe CC 29:00 24.414 Mph
64 Liam Budd Male Junior Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 29:16 24.191 Mph
65 Arthur Waghorn Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 29:37 23.905 Mph
66 Mike Cooper Male Vet Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 29:42 23.838 Mph
67 Stuart McLay Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 29:46 23.785 Mph
68 Alex Lynch Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 29:47 23.772 Mph
69 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 29:51 23.719 Mph
70 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 29:54 23.679 Mph
71 Peter Holt Male Vet Velo Club Venta 30:27 23.251 Mph
72 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 31:13 22.68 Mph
73 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 32:03 22.09 Mph
74 David Donald Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 32:49 21.574 Mph
75 Ian Doel Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 32:59 21.465 Mph
76 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 33:26 21.176 Mph
77 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 33:52 20.905 Mph
78 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 33:53 20.895 Mph
DNF Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNF Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS(A) Adrian Haywood Male Senior Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Glenn Sievewright Male Vet Bognor Regis CC
DNS(A) James Cheeseman Male Lindfield Coffee Works Claim
DNS(A) Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs
DNS Rick Bishop Male Vet Bognor Regis CC