…a3crg Glorious Goodwood Circuit TT (Time Trial Bikes) (Men)(5 Laps)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-20
  • Time: 18:15
  • Distance: 11.8 Miles
  • Course: P917
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Day Male Espoir Flanders Color Galloo Team 00:22:28 31.513 Mph
2 Harvey McLean Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:04 30.694 Mph
3 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:23:10 30.561 Mph
4 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:23:23 30.278 Mph
5 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 00:23:28 30.17 Mph
6 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:23:30 30.128 Mph
7 Sam Clark Male Espoir trainSharp 00:23:44 29.831 Mph
8 Jesse Yates Male Senior Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles 00:23:49 29.727 Mph
8 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 00:23:49 29.727 Mph
10 Marc Townsend Male Senior trainSharp 00:23:56 29.582 Mph
11 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:01 29.48 Mph
12 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:02 29.459 Mph
13 Joe Parker Male Senior Blazing Saddles 00:24:03 29.439 Mph
13 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:24:03 29.439 Mph
15 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:24:11 29.276 Mph
16 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:24:20 29.096 Mph
17 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:33 28.839 Mph
18 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 00:24:38 28.742 Mph
19 Aron Kelly Male Senior New Forest CC 00:24:48 28.548 Mph
20 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:24:53 28.453 Mph
21 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:24:57 28.377 Mph
22 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:24:58 28.358 Mph
22 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:24:58 28.358 Mph
24 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:25:02 28.282 Mph
25 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:07 28.188 Mph
26 Bryce Dyer Male Vet AeroCoach 00:25:08 28.17 Mph
27 Matthew Houlberg Male Espoir Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 00:25:17 28.003 Mph
28 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:25:21 27.929 Mph
29 Jacob Schnabel Male Espoir Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 00:25:24 27.874 Mph
30 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:25:29 27.783 Mph
31 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:25:38 27.62 Mph
32 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:41 27.566 Mph
33 Darren Lyons Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:25:42 27.549 Mph
34 Paul Molesworth Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 00:26:00 27.231 Mph
35 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 00:26:01 27.213 Mph
36 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:26:02 27.196 Mph
37 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:26:06 27.126 Mph
38 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:26:07 27.109 Mph
39 Mike Williams Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:09 27.075 Mph
40 David Lugton Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:26:15 26.971 Mph
41 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 00:26:25 26.801 Mph
42 Darren Anderson Male Vet Spinners and Grinders Cycle Club 00:26:29 26.734 Mph
43 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 00:26:31 26.7 Mph
44 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:26:38 26.583 Mph
45 Tom Foster Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:26:53 26.336 Mph
46 Robert Ford Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 00:26:54 26.32 Mph
47 Dan Street Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:26:57 26.271 Mph
48 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:26:59 26.238 Mph
49 Joshua Lahiri Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:27:01 26.206 Mph
50 Paul Fletcher Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:27:03 26.174 Mph
51 Simon Lovelock Male Senior Team Skipper 00:27:04 26.158 Mph
52 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:27:05 26.142 Mph
53 George Creasey Male Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 00:27:16 25.966 Mph
54 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 00:27:20 25.902 Mph
55 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 00:27:35 25.668 Mph
56 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:27:43 25.544 Mph
57 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:27:52 25.407 Mph
58 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:27:56 25.346 Mph
59 Tom Foot Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:28:03 25.241 Mph
60 David Patten Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:28:04 25.226 Mph
61 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 00:28:34 24.784 Mph
62 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:28:48 24.583 Mph
63 Richard Proctor Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:29:00 24.414 Mph
64 Liam Budd Male Espoir Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 00:29:16 24.191 Mph
65 Arthur Waghorn Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:29:37 23.905 Mph
66 Mike Cooper Male Vet Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 00:29:42 23.838 Mph
67 Stuart McLay Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 00:29:46 23.785 Mph
68 Alex Lynch Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:29:47 23.772 Mph
69 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:29:51 23.719 Mph
70 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 00:29:54 23.679 Mph
71 Peter Holt Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:30:27 23.251 Mph
72 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 00:31:13 22.68 Mph
73 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:32:03 22.09 Mph
74 David Donald Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:32:49 21.574 Mph
75 Ian Doel Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 00:32:59 21.465 Mph
76 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:33:26 21.176 Mph
77 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 00:33:52 20.905 Mph
78 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 00:33:53 20.895 Mph
DNF Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNF Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS(A) Adrian Haywood Male Senior Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Glenn Sievewright Male Vet Bognor Regis CC
DNS(A) James Cheeseman Male Lindfield Coffee Works Claim
DNS(A) Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs
DNS Rick Bishop Male Vet Bognor Regis CC