Royal Dean Forest CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies Male Team NBCC 50:36 29.645 Mph 0 Claim
2 Lyn Jones Male 54:10 27.693 Mph 0 Claim
3 Alun Owen Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
4 Luke Moseley Male Climb on Bikes RT 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
6 Colin Wallace Male 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
7 Anthony Mark Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
8 Emyr Griffiths Male Bynea Cycling Club 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
9 Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC 56:45 26.432 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Wix Male Worcester St. Johns CC 57:04 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Meacham Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
12 David Francis Male 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stuart Kerton Male 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
14 Chris Tatton Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Woolford Male 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
17 Gerry Mcgarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
18 John French Male Oxford City RC 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tom Cox Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
20 Gary Jones Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
21 Johannes Roux Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
22 Wayne Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Stephens Male 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mark Nott Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
25 Neil Pugh Male VC 10 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
28 Gareth Jones Male 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
29 Colin Yeates Male Sotonia CC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
30 Lee Watts Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
31 Kevin Bartlemore Male 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Gibson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
34 Thomas Woollard Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alistair James Morgan Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
36 Adam Taylor Male Senior 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 0
37 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
38 Gwyn Williams Male Tewkesbury Triathlon Club 1:04:02 23.426 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Pearce Male Senior 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 0
40 Ben Gibson Male 1:04:06 23.401 Mph 0 Claim
41 Neil Downes Male 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 0 Claim
42 Digby Rusling Male Vet 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0
43 Clint Welson Male 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 0 Claim
44 Mark Ayling Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Jones Male 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
46 Terry Shough Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 0
47 Paul Crook Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:06:27 22.574 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Brecon Wheelers 1:06:42 22.489 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:11 22.327 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Wilson-evans Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:19 22.283 Mph 0 Claim
51 Lowenna Smith Male Cadence RT 1:07:20 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
52 Brian Jones Male 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ed Hadley Male 1:09:08 21.697 Mph 0 Claim
54 Andrew Grist Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:09:21 21.63 Mph 0 Claim
55 Kevin Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:10:33 21.262 Mph 0 Claim
56 Gerry Peppin Male 1:10:57 21.142 Mph 0 Claim
57 Gareth Hill Male Vet 1:12:43 20.628 Mph 0
58 Gareth Hooper Male Tewkesbury Triathlon Club 1:14:38 20.098 Mph 0 Claim
59 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:14:52 20.036 Mph 0
DNS Matthew Heaman Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Cannon Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Shipton Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Michael Tarling Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Brian Mccartney Male 0 Claim