V.T.T.A. (Nottm & East Mids) (VTTA National Championship)(Vets only)(Preference to VTTA Members) (Cheques payable to K R Gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Oct-20
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/34
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 50:20 +00:20:10 29.801 Mph
2 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 50:41 +00:17:57 29.596 Mph
3 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 51:13 +00:16:15 29.287 Mph
4 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 51:13 +00:18:03 29.287 Mph
5 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 51:21 +00:16:54 29.211 Mph
6 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:27 +00:18:32 29.154 Mph
7 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 51:42 +00:16:09 29.014 Mph
8 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 51:55 +00:15:33 28.892 Mph
9 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 52:04 +00:15:59 28.809 Mph
10 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 52:06 +00:15:57 28.791 Mph
11 Jamie Murray Male Vet Peterborough CC 52:12 +00:14:15 28.736 Mph
12 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 52:56 +00:15:55 28.338 Mph
13 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 53:03 +00:16:00 28.275 Mph
14 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 53:05 +00:14:23 28.257 Mph
15 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 53:19 +00:14:44 28.134 Mph
16 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 53:21 +00:14:19 28.116 Mph
17 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:46 +00:17:58 27.898 Mph
18 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 53:49 +00:14:02 27.872 Mph
19 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 54:00 +00:16:30 27.778 Mph
20 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 54:10 +00:12:55 27.692 Mph
21 Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid 54:27 +00:14:36 27.548 Mph
22 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 54:31 +00:15:13 27.514 Mph
23 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 54:36 +00:13:04 27.473 Mph
24 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 54:58 +00:19:06 27.289 Mph
24 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 54:58 +00:11:42 27.289 Mph
26 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:06 +00:12:22 27.223 Mph
27 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 55:07 +00:13:56 27.215 Mph
28 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 55:12 +00:14:18 27.174 Mph
29 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 55:15 +00:12:01 27.149 Mph
30 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 55:17 +00:13:21 27.133 Mph
31 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 55:38 +00:14:06 26.962 Mph
32 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 56:20 +00:16:53 26.627 Mph
33 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 56:26 +00:12:50 26.58 Mph
34 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 57:02 +00:16:49 26.3 Mph
35 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 57:22 +00:12:08 26.148 Mph
36 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 57:29 +00:09:59 26.094 Mph
37 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 57:46 +00:12:44 25.967 Mph
38 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 58:28 +00:11:16 25.656 Mph
39 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 58:34 +00:15:08 25.612 Mph
40 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:41 +00:12:43 25.561 Mph
41 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 58:51 +00:11:56 25.489 Mph
42 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 58:54 +00:13:11 25.467 Mph
43 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 58:56 +00:12:48 25.452 Mph
43 Warren Mason Male Vet VTTA (North) 58:56 +00:10:07 25.452 Mph
43 Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 58:56 +00:13:55 25.452 Mph
46 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 59:09 +00:10:21 25.359 Mph
47 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:12 +00:16:31 25.338 Mph
47 Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 59:12 +00:12:38 25.338 Mph
49 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:27 +00:17:37 25.231 Mph
50 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 59:34 +00:08:52 25.182 Mph
51 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 59:39 +00:13:34 25.147 Mph
52 John Quimby Male Vet Coalville Whs 59:45 +00:13:30 25.105 Mph
53 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:46 +00:16:11 25.098 Mph
54 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:01 +00:11:04 24.993 Mph
55 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:00:03 +00:12:48 24.979 Mph Claim
56 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:08 +00:15:04 24.945 Mph
57 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:00:09 +00:11:56 24.938 Mph
58 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:31 +00:10:53 24.787 Mph
59 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:50 +00:13:50 24.658 Mph
60 Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 1:00:54 +00:14:52 24.631 Mph
61 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:01:16 +00:11:30 24.483 Mph
62 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:01:38 +00:08:52 24.337 Mph
63 Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:02:08 +00:11:56 24.142 Mph
64 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 1:02:19 +00:12:25 24.071 Mph
65 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:36 +00:12:52 23.962 Mph
66 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:02:45 +00:12:27 23.904 Mph
67 Jo Corbett Female Vet Sherwood CC 1:02:56 +00:15:01 23.835 Mph
68 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:03:36 +00:08:51 23.585 Mph
69 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:03:52 +00:12:25 23.486 Mph
70 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:19 +00:10:53 23.322 Mph
71 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:04:20 +00:08:31 23.316 Mph
72 Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 1:05:39 +00:10:56 22.848 Mph
73 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:06:26 +00:08:18 22.579 Mph
74 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:08:07 +00:07:39 22.021 Mph
75 Roderick Remedios Male Vet Birchfield Cycling Club 1:08:39 +00:05:31 21.85 Mph
76 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:11:42 +00:22:16 20.92 Mph
DNS(A) Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club
DNS(A) Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Michelle Lee Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Robert Gower Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
DNS(A) Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical)
DNS(A) Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS(A) Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Mark Holton Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing
DNS(A) Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS(A) Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing
DNS(A) Anthony Marlow Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
DNS(A) Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Female Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS(A) Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS(A) Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS(A) Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT
DNS(A) Neil Poulton Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS(A) Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Philip Hill Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club
DNS(A) Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton
DNS(A) Mike Twelves Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS(A) Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS(A) Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) Tim May Male PDQ Cycle Coaching Claim
DNS(A) Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS(A) Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) Stephen Long Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) Alistair Woodman Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Jim Boyle Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Anne Staley Female Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
DNS Scott Povey Male Vet MediaVelo
DNS Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Fenella Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO