Tavistock Wheelers (LMTF 09:30)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: S40/10
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Lampier Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:19:09 31.332 Mph
2 Travis Bramley Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:19:24 30.928 Mph
3 Tim McEvoy Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
4 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
5 Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
6 Jason McGowan Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
7 Donald Brooks Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
8 Harrison Hunter Male Senior Saint Piran 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
9 Lee Adams Male Senior Bpm Coaching 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
9 Rob Scott Male Senior City Cycle Couriers RT 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
11 Harry Jukes Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
12 Andrew Parnowski Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
13 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
14 Mark Szender Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
15 Robin Riches Male Vet Duchy Velo 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
16 Morgan Gibson Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
16 Nick Blight Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
18 William Bunday Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
19 Harry Loader Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
20 Hugh Madeley Male Senior London Dynamo 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
21 James Lewis Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
22 Mark Pierce Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
23 Robert McPherson Male Senior Saint Piran 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
24 Tom Moran Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
25 Callum Start Male Junior Mid Devon CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
26 Frederick Mayall Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
27 Oliver Baylin Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
28 Gregory Stacey Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
29 Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
30 Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
31 Daniel Fleming Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
31 Ben Oman Male Vet Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
33 Phil Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
34 Alan Hughes Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
35 Max Churchill Male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
36 Amy Marks Female Senior Team LDN 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
37 Doug Parker Male Vet Sid Valley CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
38 Mat Kelly Male Senior Pure Endurance 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
39 Craig Woodward Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
40 Mark Bird Male Vet Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
41 Phil Bowden Male Vet Saint Piran 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
42 Rose Willis Female Vet St Austell Whs CC 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
43 James Pearcy Male Junior Dartmoor Velo 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
44 Chris Harper Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
45 Damian Cudmore Male Vet Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
46 Terence Leonard Male Vet St Budeaux C C 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
47 Lisa Crawford Female Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
48 Kallum Pritchard Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
49 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
50 Philip Young Male Vet Alltrax 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
51 Cordelia Preece Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 00:27:54 21.505 Mph
52 Ian Scott Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:28:45 20.87 Mph
53 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:33:25 17.955 Mph
DNS(A) Rob Barrow Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT
DNS(A) Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC
DNS(A) David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) Rob Lee Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Ruben Stacey Male Juvenile North Devon Wheelers
DNS(A) Richard Brown Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC
DNS Matthew Kirkbright Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT)
DNS Steven Crowley Male C4 Exeter Triathlon Club
DNS William Ginieres Male Senior Penzance Wheelers CC
DNS Blake Pond Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Stuart Hall Male Vet Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue
DNS Anthony Green Male Senior Penzance Wheelers CC