RTTC National 25 mile Championship (Central DC)(Juniors)(Entries close 08/09/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/37
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Day Male Espoir Flanders Color Galloo Team 48:34 30.885 Mph
1 Maddie Leech Female Junior PH-MAS Cycling 56:35 26.51 Mph
2 Oscar Nilsson-Julien Male Espoir VC de Londres 49:18 30.426 Mph
2 Abi Smith Female Espoir Moonglu CC 56:41 26.463 Mph
3 Joshua Giddings Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 49:39 30.211 Mph
3 Isabel Sharp Female Junior DRAG2ZERO 58:52 25.481 Mph
4 Eva Callinan Female Junior Liv AWOL 58:53 25.474 Mph
4 Josh Charlton Male Junior MTS Cycle Sport 50:35 29.654 Mph
5 Harvey McLean Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 51:03 29.383 Mph
5 Flora Perkins Female Junior VC de Londres 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
6 Ella Jamieson Female Junior Clifton CC York 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
6 Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 51:11 29.306 Mph
7 Holly Ramsey Female Juvenile Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
7 Jacob Bush Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 51:31 29.117 Mph
8 Jack Rootkin-Gray Male Espoir Z Junior Race Team 52:11 28.745 Mph
8 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
9 Bethany Barnett Female Junior Liv AWOL 1:06:57 22.405 Mph
9 Alex Beldon Male Junior Team Bottrill 52:41 28.472 Mph
10 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 1:15:04 19.982 Mph
10 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Team SB Hub 53:00 28.302 Mph
11 Aidan Lawrence Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 53:34 28.002 Mph
12 Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 53:48 27.881 Mph
13 Matthew Lord Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 53:51 27.855 Mph
13 Alex Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 53:51 27.855 Mph
15 James Lloyd Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 54:07 27.718 Mph
16 Harrison Powell Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 54:24 27.574 Mph
17 Noah Hobbs Male Junior Lea Valley CC 54:36 27.473 Mph
18 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 55:23 27.084 Mph
19 Harry Paveley Male Junior Innovation Racing 55:24 27.076 Mph
19 Daniel Yates Male Junior Innovation Racing 55:24 27.076 Mph
21 Callum Twelves Male Junior Team Ohten Aveas 55:26 27.06 Mph
22 Mattie Dodd Male Junior Pearson Works 55:27 27.051 Mph
23 Ethan Moody Male Espoir Tri UK 55:28 27.043 Mph
24 Harry Jukes Male Junior Mid Devon CC 55:43 26.922 Mph
25 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 56:04 26.754 Mph
26 Ben Marsh Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 56:26 26.58 Mph
28 Callum Biggs Male Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 56:36 26.502 Mph
30 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 56:59 26.323 Mph
31 Lucas Jowett Male Junior Beeston Cycling Club 57:32 26.072 Mph
32 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 57:34 26.057 Mph
33 Syd Brown Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 58:50 25.496 Mph
36 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing 59:08 25.366 Mph
38 Brandon Baldacci Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
40 Connor Stevens Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
42 Toby Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
43 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
46 Jack Charlton-Hunt Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 1:08:19 21.957 Mph
DNF Aaron Freeman Male Espoir Chelmer CC
DNF Alex Dale Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS(A) Matthew Houlberg Male Espoir Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
DNS(A) Morgan Gibson Male Junior Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Cormac Nisbet Male Junior High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Oliver Akers Male Junior Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport
DNS(A) Dan Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers
DNS(A) Matthew Malone Male Junior Z Junior Race Team
DNS(A) Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC