Lea Valley CC Crescent 30 (SPOCO SE)(Incl. ECCA Championships)(90 machines)(15 reserves)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: E1/30
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Tanfield Male Senior AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:30 29.752 Mph
2 James Jenkins Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 1:03:09 28.504 Mph
3 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:05:42 27.397 Mph
4 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:07:25 26.7 Mph
5 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 1:08:52 26.137 Mph
6 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 1:08:53 26.131 Mph
7 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 1:09:33 25.881 Mph
8 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:09:51 25.769 Mph
9 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 1:10:38 25.484 Mph
10 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:11:40 25.116 Mph
11 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:11:49 25.064 Mph
12 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:11:53 25.041 Mph
13 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 1:12:01 24.994 Mph
14 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:13:10 24.601 Mph
15 Nick Busst Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:14:40 24.107 Mph
16 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:15:04 23.979 Mph
17 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 1:15:13 23.931 Mph
18 John Calvert Male Vet Walden Velo 1:16:41 23.473 Mph
19 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:17:35 23.201 Mph
20 Alexander Flin Male Junior Shaftesbury CC 1:18:18 22.988 Mph
21 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 1:19:31 22.637 Mph
22 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:20:07 22.467 Mph
23 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:20:40 22.314 Mph
24 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:21:06 22.195 Mph
25 Will Hedden Male Senior Crest CC 1:21:43 22.027 Mph
26 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:23:22 21.591 Mph
27 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:23:31 21.553 Mph
28 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:25:09 21.139 Mph
29 Emma Flin Female Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:31:55 19.583 Mph
30 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 1:33:01 19.351 Mph
31 Sean McDougall Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:34:13 19.105 Mph
DNS(A) James Sale Male Eagle Road Club Claim
DNS(A) Tom Bishop Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS(A) Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC
DNS(A) Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) David Prom Male San Fairy Ann CC Claim
DNS(A) Damien Foy Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS(A) Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club
DNS Nick Elson Male Senior Woolwich CC
DNS Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS Matthew Saward Male Athlon CC Claim
DNS Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT