Essex Roads CC (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E11/25a
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 52:46 28.427 Mph 150
2 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 54:19 27.616 Mph 148.026
3 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 54:20 27.607 Mph 146.053
4 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 54:25 27.565 Mph 144.079
5 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 54:29 27.531 Mph 142.105
6 Matthew Saward Male Senior Athlon CC 54:32 27.506 Mph 140.132
7 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 54:40 27.439 Mph 138.158
8 James Sale Male Senior Eagle Road Club 55:30 27.027 Mph 136.184
9 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 55:38 26.962 Mph 134.211
10 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 56:02 26.77 Mph 132.237
11 Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London 56:12 26.69 Mph 130.263
12 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 56:44 26.439 Mph 128.289
13 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 56:47 26.416 Mph 126.316
14 Paul Turton Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 57:03 26.293 Mph 124.342
15 Max Eagle Male Espoir OVB 57:10 26.239 Mph 122.368
16 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 57:11 26.231 Mph 120.395
17 Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC 57:16 26.193 Mph 118.421
18 Charlie Gaimster Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 57:21 26.155 Mph 116.447
19 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 57:58 25.877 Mph 114.474
20 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 58:01 25.855 Mph 112.5
21 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 58:12 25.773 Mph 110.526
22 Nick Elson Male Senior Woolwich CC 58:30 25.641 Mph 108.553
23 Jennifer George Female Senior Memorial - Santos 58:56 25.452 Mph 106.579
24 Paskell Blackwell Male Vet Team Charles Barclay 58:57 25.445 Mph 104.605
25 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 58:58 25.438 Mph 102.632
26 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 59:02 25.409 Mph 100.658
27 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 59:09 25.359 Mph 98.684
28 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 59:15 25.316 Mph 96.711
29 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 59:22 25.267 Mph 94.737
30 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 59:47 25.091 Mph 92.763
31 Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:00:07 24.951 Mph 90.789
32 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 88.816
32 Daniel Lord Male Espoir University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 88.816
34 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 84.868
35 Kelvin Fleuty Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 82.895
36 Miles Burrage Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:00:41 24.718 Mph 80.921
37 Cliff Price Male Vet Dunmow Velo 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 78.947
38 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 76.974
39 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:01:04 24.563 Mph 75
40 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:01:17 24.476 Mph 73.026
41 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 71.053
42 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:01:47 24.278 Mph 69.079
43 James Leach Male Senior Imperial Racing Team 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 67.105
44 Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 65.132
45 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 63.158
46 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 61.184
47 Cameron Geekie Male Senior Team Charles Barclay 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 59.211
48 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 57.237
49 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 55.263
50 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 53.289
51 Jonty Robinson Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 51.316
52 Paul Looke Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 49.342
52 Paul Donegan Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 49.342
54 Steve Foster Male Vet Haverhill Cycling Club 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 45.395
55 Dan Foster Male Vet 3T-RACING 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 43.421
56 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:05:52 22.773 Mph 41.447
57 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:06:07 22.687 Mph 39.474
58 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:06:18 22.624 Mph 37.5
59 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet CC Bexley 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 35.526
60 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 1:06:39 22.506 Mph 33.553
61 Sean McDougall Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 31.579
62 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 29.605
63 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:07:10 22.332 Mph 27.632
64 Will Hedden Male Senior Crest CC 1:07:17 22.294 Mph 25.658
65 Jennie Page Female Vet Southend Wheelers 1:07:41 22.162 Mph 23.684
66 Chantel Coetzer Female Senior Redbridge CC 1:07:43 22.151 Mph 21.711
67 Francesca Chilvers Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:07:46 22.135 Mph 19.737
68 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:08:11 21.999 Mph 17.763
69 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 15.789
70 Richard Jones Male Vet East Essex Triathlon Club 1:08:30 21.898 Mph 13.816
71 Sarah Burns Female Vet East London Triathletes 1:09:09 21.692 Mph 11.842
72 Hayley Ruch Female Vet East Essex Triathlon Club 1:09:56 21.449 Mph 9.868
73 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:11:20 21.028 Mph 7.895
74 Fieke Blackwell Female Senior Team Charles Barclay 1:11:22 21.018 Mph 5.921
75 Louise Douglass Female Senior Essex Roads CC 1:12:29 20.694 Mph 3.947
76 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:19:14 18.931 Mph 1.974
DNF Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 0
DNS(A) Jack Mills Male Senior Maldon & District CC 0
DNS(A) Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 0
DNS(A) Hugh Williams Male Vet Redbridge CC 0
DNS(A) Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 0
DNS(A) Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0
DNS(A) Alex Warburton Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 0
DNS Mark Cox Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 0
DNS Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 0
DNS Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 0
DNS Reece Barclay Male Senior Team Charles Barclay 0
DNS Richard Todd Male Vet Onyx RT 0