RTTC National Circuit Championship (London East DC)(Men) (Entries close 29/09/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Oct-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e33/25
  • Closing Date: 30-Sep-20 09:40
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 48:50 30.717 Mph 165
2 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 49:11 30.498 Mph 162.77
3 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 50:50 29.508 Mph 160.541
3 Sebastian Garry Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 50:50 29.508 Mph 160.541
5 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:01 29.402 Mph 156.081
6 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 51:04 29.373 Mph 153.851
7 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:29 29.136 Mph 151.622
8 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 51:34 29.089 Mph 149.392
9 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 52:06 28.791 Mph 147.162
10 Richard Todd Male Vet Onyx RT 52:11 28.745 Mph 144.932
11 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 52:12 28.736 Mph 142.703
12 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 52:28 28.59 Mph 140.473
13 Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 52:36 28.517 Mph 138.243
14 Dean Robson Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 52:38 28.499 Mph 136.014
15 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 52:46 28.427 Mph 133.784
16 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 52:55 28.346 Mph 131.554
17 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 53:01 28.293 Mph 129.324
18 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 53:07 28.24 Mph 127.095
19 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 53:11 28.204 Mph 124.865
20 Zachary Herrod Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 53:16 28.16 Mph 122.635
21 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 53:31 28.029 Mph 120.405
22 Simon Alexander Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 54:11 27.684 Mph 118.176
23 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 54:26 27.557 Mph 115.946
24 Peter Merritt Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 54:39 27.447 Mph 113.716
25 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 54:55 27.314 Mph 111.486
26 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 54:56 27.306 Mph 109.257
27 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 55:04 27.24 Mph 107.027
28 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 55:14 27.157 Mph 104.797
29 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 55:17 27.133 Mph 102.568
30 Adam Baker Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:20 27.108 Mph 100.338
31 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 55:28 27.043 Mph 98.108
32 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 55:59 26.794 Mph 95.878
33 Jim Boyle Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 56:47 26.416 Mph 93.649
34 Ben Kenneally Male Senior ZeroBC Race Team 56:50 26.393 Mph 91.419
35 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:57 26.339 Mph 89.189
35 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:57 26.339 Mph 89.189
37 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 57:13 26.216 Mph 84.73
38 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 57:37 26.034 Mph 82.5
39 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:39 26.019 Mph 80.27
40 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:43 25.989 Mph 78.041
41 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 58:06 25.818 Mph 75.811
42 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 58:30 25.641 Mph 73.581
43 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 58:33 25.619 Mph 71.351
44 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 58:36 25.597 Mph 69.122
45 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 58:44 25.539 Mph 66.892
46 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 59:06 25.381 Mph 64.662
47 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 59:07 25.374 Mph 62.432
48 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 59:27 25.231 Mph 60.203
49 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 59:58 25.014 Mph 57.973
50 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:06 24.958 Mph 55.743
51 Paskell Blackwell Male Vet Team Charles Barclay 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 53.514
52 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 51.284
53 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 49.054
54 Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:00:36 24.752 Mph 46.824
54 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:00:36 24.752 Mph 46.824
56 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph 42.365
57 Martin Smith Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 40.135
58 Sebastian Harrison Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 37.905
59 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 35.676
60 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:01:49 24.265 Mph 33.446
61 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 31.216
62 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 28.986
63 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:03:01 23.803 Mph 26.757
64 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 1:03:33 23.603 Mph 24.527
65 James Boardley Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 22.297
66 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 20.068
67 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:07:25 22.25 Mph 17.838
68 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 15.608
69 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:08:04 22.037 Mph 13.378
70 Wayne Marks Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:08:27 21.914 Mph 11.149
71 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:09:19 21.64 Mph 8.919
72 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:10:33 21.261 Mph 6.689
73 David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 1:12:54 20.576 Mph 4.459
74 Nigel Shearing Male Vet Cambridge Triathlon Club 1:13:48 20.325 Mph 2.23
DNF Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 0
DNF Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 0
DNF Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 0
DNS(A) Gruffudd Lewis Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0
DNS(A) Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London 0
DNS(A) Mark Holton Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 0
DNS(A) Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 0
DNS(A) Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 0
DNS(A) Adam Robertson Male Espoir Reflex Racing 0
DNS(A) Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper 0
DNS(A) Paul Hart Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 0
DNS(A) Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNS(A) Ollie Hucks Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 0
DNS(A) Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0
DNS(A) Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 0
DNS(A) Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0
DNS(A) Euan Tebbutt Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 0
DNS(A) Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 0
DNS(A) Richard Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Michael Gill Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 0
DNS Jack Brown Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 0
DNS Ben Stancombe Male Senior Peterborough CC 0
DNS Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Male Senior Onyx RT 0
DNS Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 0
DNS Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 0
DNS Dominic Birch Male Senior Clapham Chasers 0
DNS Matt Packer Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 0
DNS James Dynes Male Vet Cambridge CC 0