Lea Valley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Mar-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E1/25B
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:09 29.325 Mph
2 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 54:53 27.331 Mph
3 William Wallace Male Vet CC London 57:17 26.186 Mph
4 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 58:45 25.532 Mph
5 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 58:49 25.503 Mph
6 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 59:23 25.26 Mph
7 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 59:57 25.021 Mph
8 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
9 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
10 Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
10 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
12 Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
13 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
14 Tom Bishop Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
15 David Dearlove Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
16 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
16 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
18 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
19 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
20 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
21 Daniel O'Riordan Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
22 Harry Osborn Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
23 Matt Wilmington Male Vet Icknield RC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
24 Oliver Moseley Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
25 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:05:28 22.912 Mph
26 Sean Odonnell Male Vet CC London 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
27 Tony Summers Male Vet Athlon CC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph
28 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 1:07:18 22.288 Mph
29 Sophie Lewis Female Espoir Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 1:07:25 22.25 Mph
30 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:08:39 21.85 Mph
31 Anna Lawson Female Senior Serpentine Running Club 1:08:54 21.771 Mph
32 James Quigley Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:09:37 21.547 Mph
33 Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC 1:10:27 21.292 Mph
34 Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC 1:10:45 21.201 Mph
35 Neil Davies Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:10:47 21.191 Mph
36 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:10:54 21.157 Mph
37 Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 1:13:19 20.459 Mph
38 Stephen Thompson Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:13:57 20.284 Mph
39 Louise Douglass Female Senior Essex Roads CC 1:14:59 20.004 Mph
40 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:35:33 15.699 Mph
41 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:38:29 15.231 Mph
DNS(A) Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS(A) Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Andrew Hastings Male Senior Haste CC
DNS(A) Sarah Kelman Female Vet St Ives CC
DNS(A) Caroline Soubayroux Female Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS(A) Anneleen Bosma Female Senior Team LDN
DNS(A) Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS(A) Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS Rob Weston Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Stephen Chen Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill