RTTC National 10 mile Championship sponsored by Merlin Cycles (Juniors)(Newbury Velo)(London West DC)(Entries close 16/08/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/3R
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Finlay Pickering Male Espoir Vive Le Velo 00:18:57 31.662 Mph
1 Abi Smith Female Espoir Moonglu CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
2 Oscar Nilsson-Julien Male Espoir VC de Londres 00:19:04 31.469 Mph
2 Isabel Sharp Female Junior DRAG2ZERO 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
3 Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:19:25 30.901 Mph
3 Maddie Leech Female Espoir PH-MAS Cycling 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
4 Joshua Giddings Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 00:19:30 30.769 Mph
4 Eva Callinan Female Espoir Liv AWOL 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
5 Harvey McLean Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
5 Josh Charlton Male Espoir MTS Cycle Sport 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
5 Carys Lloyd Female Juvenile VC de Londres 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
6 Flora Perkins Female Espoir VC de Londres 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
7 Sophie Lewis Female Espoir Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
7 Jamie Whitcher Male Junior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
8 Aaron Freeman Male Espoir Chelmer CC 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
8 Holly Ramsey Female Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
9 Matthew Kingston Male Espoir Z Junior Race Team 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
9 Polly Burge Female Espoir Tofauti Everyone Active 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
10 Max Poole Male Espoir Vive Le Velo 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
10 Eluned King Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
11 Aidan Lawrence Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
11 Amber Junker Brameld Female Junior VC de Londres 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
12 Oliver Stockwell Male Espoir Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
12 Jack Fothergill Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
12 Flora Knight Female Espoir Team 22 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
13 Tia Froom Female Espoir Abergavenny RC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
14 Ellie Wallbaum Female Junior Avid Sport 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
14 Jacob Bush Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
15 Alex Beldon Male Junior Team Bottrill 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
15 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
16 Oscar Onley Male Espoir Spokes Race Team 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
16 Bethany Barnett Female Espoir Liv AWOL 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
17 Joseph Pidcock Male Espoir Vive Le Velo 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
17 Phoebe Roche Female Junior WXC World Racing 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
18 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Team SB Hub 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
18 Niamh Murphy Female Junior Liv CC Halo Cycles 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
19 Katie-Ann Elliston Female Espoir Southend Wheelers 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
19 Matthew Malone Male Espoir Z Junior Race Team 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
20 Mattie Dodd Male Junior Pearson Works 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
20 Freya Eccleston Female Junior Palmer Park Velo 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
21 Sophie Quay-Clark Female Junior Palmer Park Velo 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
21 Alex Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
22 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 00:27:59 21.441 Mph
22 Robert Donaldson Male Espoir Vive Le Velo 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
23 Emma Davies Female Juvenile Newbury Velo 00:31:05 19.303 Mph
23 George Wood Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
24 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
24 Noah Hobbs Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
26 Hamish Forsyth Male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
26 James Lloyd Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
28 Ben Ferris Male Espoir Andover Wheelers 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
29 Piers James Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
29 Matthew Lord Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
31 Jack Dallyn Male Espoir Exeter Whs CC 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
32 Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
33 Ethan Moody Male Espoir Tri UK 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
34 William Smith Male Junior Verulam Really Moving 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
35 Jack Pearson Male Junior Beeston Cycling Club 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
36 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
37 Ben Bright Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
38 Harrison Powell Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
39 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
40 Dan Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
41 Jacob Schnabel Male Espoir Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
42 Jack Rootkin-Gray Male Espoir Solihull CC 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
43 Rory Knowles Male Junior Cero/Cycledivision 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
44 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
45 Syd Brown Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
46 Daniels Kucerjavijs Male Espoir 3C Test Team 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
47 Ryan Greaves Male Espoir Team HUUB 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
48 Daniel Yates Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
49 Liam Davison Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
49 Louis Bombroff Male Espoir Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
51 Joe Cosgrove Male Junior Team Bottrill 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
51 Ali Platt Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
54 Daniel Goodwin Male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
55 Joshua Ballinger Male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
55 Dylan Edwards Male Junior Cog Set Papyrus 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
57 Alessandro Sella Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
59 Alex Franks Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
60 Elliot Tappin Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
61 Cormac Nisbet Male Junior High Wycombe CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
63 Aidan Kerrigan Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
64 Brandon Baldacci Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
66 Sam Hollis Male Junior Team Bottrill 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
67 Harvey Thomas Male Junior Bristol Road Club 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
67 Adam Lea Male Junior Team Milton Keynes 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
69 Samuel Quiggin Male Junior Welwyn Whs 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
70 Thomas Charles Male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
70 Daniel Lloyd Male Junior VC de Londres 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
72 Oscar Clark Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
73 Marcello Grossi Male Espoir Swindon Wheelers 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
74 Toby Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
74 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
77 Connor Stevens Male Junior Essex Roads CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
78 Ben Iddon Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
79 Peter Drabble Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
81 Ethan Storti Male Junior Welwyn Whs 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
83 Finlay Holland Male Junior Beeston Cycling Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
86 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
89 Dylan Sage Male Juvenile Bush Healthcare CRT 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
91 Jack Charlton-Hunt Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
95 Finlay Webb Male Junior Exeter Whs CC 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
100 Oliver Gill Male Juvenile Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
DNF Harry Ives Male Espoir trainSharp Development Team
DNF Euan Backus Male Espoir Z Junior Race Team
DNS(A) Alice Towers Female Espoir Cero/Cycledivision
DNS(A) Lucas Towers Male Espoir Cero/Cycledivision
DNS(A) Owen Lightfoot Male Espoir Z Junior Race Team
DNS(A) Alex Dale Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS(A) Thomas Day Male Espoir Flanders Color Galloo Team
DNS(A) Kinga Ingram Female Espoir Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo
DNS Josh Marsden Male Junior Innovation Racing
DNS Isla Blain Female Junior Team Empella Cyclocross.com
DNS Millie Couzens Female Espoir PH-MAS Cycling