M&DTTA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male 00:21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
2 Warren Gell Male 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
3 Aled Roberts Male 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
4 Simon Morton Male Senior 00:22:48 26.315 Mph
4 Paul Robinson Male 00:22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
6 Paul Brady Male 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
7 Jerry Cross Male 00:23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
8 Ian Roberts Male 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
9 Lee Brotzman Male 00:23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
10 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
11 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
12 Nige Wood Male 00:23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
13 George Coghlan Male Janus Road Club 00:23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
14 Chris Seipen Male Seamons CC 00:23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
15 Martyn Bowers Male 00:23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
16 Paul Taylor Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
17 Anthony Blair Male 00:23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
18 David Watt Male 00:23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
19 Andrew Harrison Male 00:23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
20 Mark Hassall Male 00:24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
21 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
22 Peter Leonard Male Southport CC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
23 John Swinnerton Male 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
24 John Payne Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
25 Steve Davies Male 00:24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
26 Dave Pargeter Male 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
26 Neil Oliver Male Lyme Racing Club 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
28 Peter Smith Male Congleton CC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
28 Adrian Hughes Male Vet 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
30 David Wright Male 00:24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
31 Stephen I'Anson Male 00:24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
32 Andy Gray Male 00:24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
33 Alistar Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:24:43 24.274 Mph
34 Richard Williams Male 00:24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
35 Howard Meade Male 00:24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
36 Neil Wood Male Lancashire RC 00:24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
37 Eddie Marshall Male Southport CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
37 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
39 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 00:24:58 24.031 Mph
40 Steven Horrocks Male Lancashire RC 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
40 Matt Hacker Male 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
42 Rhys Duoba Male Rochdale Tri Club 00:25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
43 Brian Camfield Male Vet 00:25:10 23.84 Mph
44 Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC 00:25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
45 Chris Wilcox Male Lyme Racing Club 00:25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
46 Steve Thomas Male Weaver Valley CC 00:25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
47 Roger Wrenn Male 00:25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
48 Mike Irvine Male 00:25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
49 Kevin Corden Male 00:25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
50 Nick Allen Male Vet 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
51 Chris Loxley Male 00:25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
52 Scott Rennie Male 00:25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
53 Will Mansfield Male 00:25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
54 Bentrippier Male 00:25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
54 Graham McCulloch Male 00:25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
56 Andy Wood Male Weaver Valley CC 00:25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
56 Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC 00:25:58 23.106 Mph
58 Chris Senior Male 00:26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
59 Oliver Wright Male 00:26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
59 Andy Barratt Male 00:26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
61 William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 00:26:14 22.871 Mph Claim
62 Philip Hutson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
63 Jim Dowell Male 00:26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
64 Paul Russell Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
65 Ben McCaulder Male 00:26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
65 Nigel Harrop Male Seamons CC 00:26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
67 Paul Barber Male Seamons CC 00:26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
68 David Fox Male 00:26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
69 Jan Shearsmith Male 00:26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
70 John Keegan Male Senior 00:26:41 22.485 Mph
71 David Shorrocks Male 00:26:53 22.318 Mph Claim
72 Paul Heywood Male 00:27:05 22.153 Mph Claim
73 Barry Preston Male West Pennine Road Club 00:27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
74 Will Pegg Male 00:27:23 21.911 Mph Claim
75 John Leach Male Rossendale RC 00:27:37 21.725 Mph Claim
76 Rebecca Marshall Male 00:27:38 21.712 Mph Claim
77 Jayne Dickens Male 00:27:45 21.621 Mph Claim
78 Christine Higgs Male Vet 00:27:47 21.595 Mph
79 Richard Meadows Male Seamons CC 00:27:48 21.582 Mph Claim
80 Steve Evans Male 00:27:50 21.556 Mph Claim
81 Alice Leclercq Male 00:27:53 21.518 Mph Claim
82 Duncan Poole Male Congleton CC 00:28:00 21.428 Mph Claim
83 Stephen Longden Male 00:28:01 21.415 Mph Claim
84 Alexander Mollart Male 00:28:19 21.188 Mph Claim
85 Andrew Conroy Male 00:28:44 20.881 Mph Claim
86 Rachel King Male 00:28:45 20.869 Mph Claim
86 Andy Whitehead Male Seamons CC 00:28:45 20.869 Mph Claim
88 Paul Elgren Male 00:28:48 20.833 Mph Claim
89 Margaret Biggs Male 00:28:51 20.797 Mph Claim
90 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 00:28:56 20.737 Mph Claim
91 Anthory Atkinson Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:29:11 20.559 Mph Claim
92 Andrew Regan Male 00:29:29 20.35 Mph Claim
93 Peter Sestic Male 00:29:30 20.338 Mph Claim
94 Alan Roberts Male 00:29:33 20.304 Mph Claim
95 Gary Thomas Male Senior Chester RC 00:29:34 20.293 Mph
96 Edgar Reynolds Male Congleton CC 00:29:40 20.224 Mph Claim
97 David Joynson Male Lyme Racing Club 00:29:55 20.055 Mph Claim
98 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 00:30:01 19.988 Mph Claim
99 Derek Hodgins Male 00:30:05 19.944 Mph Claim
100 Marie King Male 00:30:15 19.834 Mph Claim
101 Andrew Bateson Male 00:30:16 19.823 Mph Claim
102 Joanne Harcourt Male 00:30:53 19.427 Mph Claim
103 Ellis Shufflebotham Male 00:31:02 19.334 Mph Claim
104 David Steele Male Lyme Racing Club 00:31:23 19.118 Mph Claim
105 Tracy Ball Male 00:33:37 17.848 Mph Claim
106 Harry Cowley Male Chester RC 00:34:29 17.399 Mph Claim
DNS Nicole Fox Male Claim
DNS Peter Kliszcz Male Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Claim
DNS Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions Claim
DNS Maria Leone Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Rebecca Holland Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Wayne Greenhalgh Male Claim
DNS Paul Jaffrey Male Claim
DNS Richard Cary Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Ian Middleton Male Claim
DNS Paul Jennings Male Lyme Racing Club Claim
DNS Paul Jennings Male Claim
DNS Simon Corbett Male Claim
DNS Gary Knight Male Claim
DNS Steven Smith Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS Richard Haigh Male Claim