Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Mar-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22A
  • Closing Date: 18-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lee Perrott Male Vet Cycle Specific 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
2 Ed Laverack Male Senior Saint Piran 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
3 Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
4 Guy Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
5 Mathew Green Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
6 Josh Morgan Male Senior Swansea Vale Tri 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
7 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
8 Marc Barrow Male Vet Swansea Vale Tri 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
9 Alex John Male Senior CES Sport 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
9 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
11 Samuel Reakes Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
12 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
13 Michael Tarling Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
14 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
15 Ben Phillips Male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
16 Daniel Evans Male Senior Swansea Vale Tri 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
17 Ryan Williams Male Senior Merthyr CC 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
18 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
19 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
20 Daniel Newton Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
21 Benjamin Curtin Male Senior Swansea Vale Tri 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
22 Eluned King Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
23 Noah Rees Male Espoir Gower Riders Cycling Club 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
24 Jason Cole Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
25 Nigel Pitt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
26 Michael Thomas Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
27 Amanda Lane Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
28 Danielle Flawn Female Senior Swansea Vale Tri 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
29 Matthew Garfield Male Senior Cycle Specific 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
30 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
31 Mathew Giles Male Vet Swansea Vale Tri 00:26:09 22.945 Mph
32 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
33 Julian Brock Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
34 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
35 Mathew Atkins Male Vet Ufit Tri Team 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
36 Samuel Cook Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
37 Michael Bevan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:27:44 21.635 Mph
38 Ethan Lucas-Morgan Male Espoir Gower Riders Cycling Club 00:27:50 21.557 Mph
39 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:27:54 21.505 Mph
40 Jonathan Ccharles Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:28:02 21.403 Mph
41 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:28:35 20.991 Mph
42 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:28:59 20.702 Mph
43 Michael George Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:29:09 20.583 Mph
44 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:29:18 20.478 Mph
45 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:30:26 19.715 Mph
46 Monica Dabkowska Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:30:49 19.47 Mph
47 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 00:32:11 18.643 Mph
48 Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:34:24 17.442 Mph
49 Mark Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:37:43 15.908 Mph
DNF Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone
DNS(A) Jordan Lane Male Senior Swansea Vale Tri
DNS(A) Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Jon Williams Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS Ben Jones Male Senior Cycle Specific
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Jason Roberts Male Vet Cycle Specific
DNS Patrick Weir Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Richard Leary Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Stephan Wilcox Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Frazer White Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Scott Davies Male Senior Bahrain Victorious