VTTA (Yorks) 10 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Topham Male 19:30 30.768 Mph 0 Claim
2 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 19:50 30.251 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
4 Bill Seddon Male 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
6 Maciej Wontorowski Male 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
7 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jim Boyle Male Vet 20:58 28.616 Mph 0
9 Steve Gore- Browne Male Team Swift 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Robinson Male 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
10 Robert Morris Male 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
12 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
13 Alastair Semple Male Vet 21:15 28.235 Mph 0
13 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
15 Anthony Gill Male 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ged Millward Male 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jonathan Howles Male 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stephen Wood Male 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
19 John Rowland Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
20 Greg Lewis Male 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Thompson Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
22 Michael Allen Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Evans Male 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
24 Stu Wood Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
25 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 21:53 27.417 Mph 0
26 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
26 Sean Hunt Male Vet 21:55 27.376 Mph 0
28 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Coleman Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andy Askwith Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
32 Simon Phillips Male 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
33 Derek Robinson Male 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
34 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
34 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
36 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
38 Tony Kent Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Di Mambro Male 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
40 Gary Smith Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
41 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Bembridge Male Vet Alford Whs 22:43 26.412 Mph 0
43 Nick Hall Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
44 Dave Bates Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stephen Cook Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
46 Tim Hutchinson Male 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Hanson Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
48 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
49 Simon Inman Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
50 Norman Griffin Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
51 Paul Brierley Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
52 Jeff Bowler Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andy Newham Male Vet 23:08 25.936 Mph 0
54 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ian Peacock Male 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Lancaster Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
57 Andrew Ziemacki Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
58 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
59 Tony Stott Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
60 Carl Wilkinson Male Alford Whs 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
61 Stef Bryan Male Vet Alford Whs 23:43 25.298 Mph 0
62 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
63 Neil Holden Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
64 Neil Fort Male 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter MacKlam Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
66 Chris Wallis Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
68 Anthony McNamara Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
69 Howard Sugden Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Ruta Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
71 Kieran O'Doherty Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Fitzpatrick Male 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
73 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
74 David Cook Male 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
75 Bob Tate Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
76 David Herbert Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
77 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
78 Peter Stirk Male 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
79 Michael Weaver Male 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
80 Daniel Keeshan Male 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
80 Richard Bunch Male 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
82 Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
83 Stephen Broadley Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
84 Mike Davis Male 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
85 Barrie Le Grove Male 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
86 Adrian Lumley Male Yorkshire Road Club 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
87 Mike Garvey Male VTTA (North Midlands) 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
88 John Hatfield Male 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
89 Brian Rose Male 26:28 22.669 Mph 0 Claim
90 Alan Kaye Male 26:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
91 Ken Stevens Male 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
92 Alan Shuttleworth Male 27:03 22.181 Mph 0 Claim
93 Brian Ward Male 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
94 Greg Jessop Male 27:36 21.739 Mph 0 Claim
95 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 28:11 21.289 Mph 0 Claim
96 Alan Carrick Male 28:24 21.126 Mph 0 Claim
97 Cyril Wynne Male 29:39 20.236 Mph 0 Claim
98 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 31:16 19.189 Mph 0 Claim
DNS James Grainger Male 0 Claim
DNS Lee Dixon Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 0 Claim
DNS Antony Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Richmond Denton Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bielby Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Varley Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jaffrey Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Hopkins Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male 0 Claim
DNS Greystone Small Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cox Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS George Young Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richard Walkner Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Phil Gadd Male 0 Claim