Brighton Mitre CC (Mill Hill)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Oct-20
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: GH94
  • Closing Date: 29-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Oliver Hurdle Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 07:31.7 0 Mph
2 Lukas Nerurkar Male Junior VC de Londres 07:37.0 0 Mph
3 Tejvan Pettinger Male Vet Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 07:40.3 0 Mph
4 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 07:46.2 0 Mph
5 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 07:51.3 0 Mph
6 Matthew Houlberg Male Espoir Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 07:56.6 0 Mph
7 Marek Shafer Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 08:00.8 0 Mph
8 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 08:02.0 0 Mph
9 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 08:08.8 0 Mph
10 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 08:09.7 0 Mph
11 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 08:14.1 0 Mph
12 Richard Cartland Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 08:18.9 0 Mph
13 George Harvey Male Juvenile Brighton Excelsior CC 08:29.9 0 Mph
14 Alex Harvey Male Junior Brighton Excelsior CC 08:32.1 0 Mph
15 Dylan Green Male Senior Bigfoot CC 08:34.8 0 Mph
16 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 08:37.7 0 Mph
17 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Torelli 08:41.7 0 Mph
18 Dan Ellis Male Senior BTNRT 08:42.3 0 Mph
19 Michael Sleeman Male Senior Horsham Cycling 08:44.2 0 Mph
20 Connor Backhouse Male Espoir Kingston Wheelers CC 08:45.8 0 Mph
21 Paul Barnard Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 08:55.7 0 Mph
22 Dave Brothers Male Vet Four4th 08:58.0 0 Mph
23 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team TMC 09:06.2 0 Mph
24 Glen Whittington Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 09:07.1 0 Mph
25 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 09:08.2 0 Mph
26 Simon McLeod Male Senior BTNRT 09:08.9 0 Mph
27 Jack Hartrey Male Junior Kingston Wheelers CC 09:12.1 0 Mph
28 Craig Smith Male Senior New Forest CC 09:20.3 0 Mph
29 Ian Anderson Male Vet York Cycleworks 09:26.7 0 Mph
30 Kate Palmer Female Senior 1904RT 09:33.1 0 Mph
31 James Trigg Male Vet Redhill CC 09:34.3 0 Mph
32 Laura Senior Female Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 09:41.8 0 Mph
33 Ben Bryant Male Senior Elite Cycling 09:49.0 0 Mph
34 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 09:49.2 0 Mph
35 Gemma Hobson Female Vet URDT 09:49.7 0 Mph
36 Alfred Bunyan Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 09:52.0 0 Mph
37 Megan Anderson Female Senior York Cycleworks 09:54.7 0 Mph
38 Harrison Fay Male Junior Welland Valley CC 10:01.1 0 Mph
39 Katie Simmonds Female Senior URDT 10:04.8 0 Mph
40 Vikki Filsell Female Vet BellaVelo cc 10:16.5 0 Mph
41 James Flint Male Vet Beachy Head CC 10:24.2 0 Mph
42 Kathryn Alty Female Senior BellaVelo cc 10:38.3 0 Mph
43 Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 10:39.5 0 Mph
44 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 10:46.4 0 Mph
45 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 12:08.2 0 Mph
46 Cathy Wallace Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 12:28.7 0 Mph
47 Maria David Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 13:48.7 0 Mph
DNS Nathan Cozens Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:00.0
DNS Beata King Female Vet BellaVelo cc 00:00.0
DNS Helen Sharp Female Senior BellaVelo cc 00:00.0
DNS Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Beverley Jerome Female Vet BellaVelo cc 00:00.0
DNS Ross Thomas Male Senior LFGSS CC 00:00.0
DNS Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 00:00.0
DNS Leo Downing Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS Kelvin Newman Male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC 00:00.0
DNS Peter Kilby Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:00.0
DNS Rebecca Seal Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS Katerina Avramides Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:00.0