Kingston Wheelers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-20
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0.9 Miles
  • Course: GH/42
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Houlberg Male Espoir Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 03:44.9 13.821 Mph
2 Thomas Arkell Male Espoir East London Velo 03:45.2 13.76 Mph
3 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 03:45.4 13.76 Mph
4 Tobias Dahlhaus Male Espoir Foran CCC 03:50.6 13.461 Mph
5 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 03:53.4 13.288 Mph
6 Chris Moores Male Unknown Norwood Paragon CC 03:53.6 13.288 Mph
7 Frazier Carr Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 03:54.4 13.231 Mph
8 Finlay Hawker Male Juvenile VC de Londres 03:55.3 13.174 Mph
9 Michael Cunliffe Male Senior Paceline RT 03:56.3 13.119 Mph
10 Matthew Ferguson Male Senior Redhill CC 03:57.1 13.063 Mph
11 Jamie Dene Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 03:57.3 13.063 Mph
12 Richard Cartland Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 03:58.4 13.008 Mph
13 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 04:00.8 12.9 Mph
14 Charlie Godfrey Male Espoir Farnham RC 04:04.0 12.688 Mph
15 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 04:05.0 12.637 Mph
16 Ben Elliot Male Espoir Redhill CC 04:08.5 12.484 Mph
17 Jamie Olsson Male Senior G!ro Race Team 04:09.4 12.434 Mph
18 Matt Sumpton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 04:09.7 12.434 Mph
19 James Knighton Male Senior London Dynamo 04:09.8 12.434 Mph
20 Dylan Green Male Senior Bigfoot CC 04:11.7 12.335 Mph
20 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 04:11.7 12.335 Mph
22 Tom Kennett Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:13.5 12.237 Mph
23 Connah Towers Male Senior Army Cycling 04:15.8 12.141 Mph
24 Andrew Wakeling Male Senior Hub Velo 04:16.8 12.094 Mph
25 Danylo Riwnyj Male Espoir Paceline RT 04:18.1 12 Mph
26 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 04:19.1 11.954 Mph
27 Joseph Adlam-Cook Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 04:19.4 11.954 Mph
28 Michael Sleeman Male Senior Horsham Cycling 04:19.6 11.954 Mph
29 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 04:19.9 11.954 Mph
30 Luke Lynch Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:21.3 11.862 Mph
31 Harry Bunnell Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:21.4 11.862 Mph
32 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 04:22.9 11.817 Mph
33 Nick Morgan Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 04:23.1 11.772 Mph
34 Daniel Pink Male Senior GS Avanti 04:23.5 11.772 Mph
35 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 04:24.0 11.727 Mph
36 Ben Wilkinson Male Senior University of Exeter Cycling Club 04:24.7 11.727 Mph
37 Henry Salmon Male Senior GS Avanti 04:26.5 11.639 Mph
38 Tomos Shaw Male Senior Chichester City Riders 04:27.4 11.595 Mph
39 Liam McLaughlin Male Senior Woolwich CC 04:27.7 11.595 Mph
40 Becky Hair Female Senior Magspeed Racing 04:27.8 11.595 Mph
41 Jack Hartrey Male Junior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:28.1 11.552 Mph
42 William Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 04:29.9 11.509 Mph
43 Kelvin Newman Male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC 04:30.8 11.467 Mph
44 Connor Backhouse Male Espoir Kingston Wheelers CC 04:31.9 11.424 Mph
45 Danny Roberts-Clarke Male Senior G!ro Race Team 04:33.4 11.341 Mph
45 Judah Rand Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:33.4 11.341 Mph
47 Ben Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 04:34.8 11.299 Mph
48 Mike Askins Male Senior West London Combine 04:36.8 11.217 Mph
49 Alex Hamilton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 04:37.3 11.177 Mph
50 Neil Grunshaw Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 04:37.4 11.177 Mph
50 Sam Dorkings Male Senior GS Avanti 04:37.4 11.177 Mph
52 Marcus Del Vecchio Male Espoir University of Birmingham Cycling Club 04:38.6 11.137 Mph
53 Francis Eades Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 04:39.4 11.097 Mph
54 Phillip Lovett Male Vet Backpedal 04:39.9 11.097 Mph
55 Enrique Gomez Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:41.0 11.018 Mph
56 Ross Thomas Male Senior LFGSS CC 04:44.3 10.901 Mph
56 Charlie Openshaw Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 04:44.3 10.901 Mph
58 Leo Downing Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:46.5 10.825 Mph
59 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Torelli 04:48.0 10.75 Mph
60 Andrew Granger Male Vet Twickenham CC 04:50.7 10.676 Mph
61 Chris Carroll Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 04:57.9 10.424 Mph
62 Kate Palmer Female Senior 1904RT 05:04.7 10.184 Mph
62 Madeleine Heywood Female Senior Lea Valley CC 05:04.7 10.184 Mph
64 Gemma Hobson Female Vet URDT 05:05.7 10.151 Mph
65 Linton Van Zyl Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 05:10.7 9.987 Mph
66 Harriet Hernando Female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 05:12.0 9.923 Mph
67 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 05:15.9 9.829 Mph
68 Lewis Taylor Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 05:21.0 9.645 Mph
69 Henrietta Aitken Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 05:22.2 9.615 Mph
70 Robert Pirow Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 05:26.1 9.497 Mph
71 Lucy Hurn Female Vet Woking Cycle Club 05:27.0 9.468 Mph
72 Uta Pollmann Female Vet CC London 05:31.1 9.353 Mph
73 Matthew Sargent Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 05:32.3 9.325 Mph
73 Adrian Hattingh Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 05:32.3 9.325 Mph
75 Katie Simmonds Female Senior URDT 05:32.4 9.325 Mph
76 Kathryn Alty Female Senior BellaVelo cc 05:33.1 9.297 Mph
77 Vikki Filsell Female Vet BellaVelo cc 05:36.9 9.214 Mph
78 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 05:37.2 9.187 Mph
79 Emma Andrews Female Senior CC London 05:38.6 9.16 Mph
80 Sarah Hewitt Female Vet ROTOR Race Team 05:40.2 9.106 Mph
81 Stuart Hambling Male Vet British Masters Cycle Racing 05:46.9 8.948 Mph
82 Ronn Fraser Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 05:52.3 8.795 Mph
83 Phil Manly Male Vet The Njinga Collective 05:55.2 8.721 Mph
84 Daniel Arthur Male Vet Epsom CC 06:01.0 8.576 Mph
85 Owain Williams Male Juvenile Kingston Wheelers CC 06:03.6 8.529 Mph
86 Mollie Bilner Female Junior Stowmarket & District CC 06:06.9 8.459 Mph
87 James Turner Male C4 Pearson Cycling Club 07:05.9 7.285 Mph
88 Oliver Hurdle Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 08:39.3 5.965 Mph
DNF George Spooner Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:00.0
DNF Jack Wetherbee Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks 04:29.8
DNF Steve Jack Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Peter Adams Male Vet Tri Surrey 00:00.0
DNS(A) William Collie Male Senior University of Warwick 00:00.0
DNS(A) Daniel Di Principe Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Henry Pye Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS Connor Rushen Male Senior Peckham Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS Sandra MacKay Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:00.0
DNS Maxine Filby Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:00.0
DNS Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Philip Deacon Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS Jack O'Brien Male Senior Parlay CC 00:00.0