Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/49
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Christensen Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 53:17 28.151 Mph
2 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 53:26 28.072 Mph
3 Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 53:45 27.907 Mph
4 Matthew King Male Senior Team PB Performance 53:48 27.881 Mph
5 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 54:01 27.769 Mph
6 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 54:46 27.389 Mph
7 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 56:08 26.722 Mph
8 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 56:26 26.58 Mph
9 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 56:31 26.541 Mph
10 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 57:06 26.27 Mph
11 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 57:12 26.224 Mph
12 Martin Williamson Male Vet London Dynamo 58:03 25.84 Mph
13 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:08 25.803 Mph
14 Lawrence Coyle Male Espoir South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 58:09 25.795 Mph
15 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 58:11 25.781 Mph
16 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 58:43 25.546 Mph
17 Simon Arnold Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 59:28 25.224 Mph
18 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 59:42 25.126 Mph
19 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
20 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team TMC 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
21 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
22 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
23 Gareth Parr Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
24 Neil Giles Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
25 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
26 Peter Madarasz Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
27 Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
28 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
29 Tom Foot Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
29 Roland Kitson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
31 Jack Benham Male Senior South London Harriers 1:03:53 23.48 Mph
32 Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
33 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
34 James Long Male Vet Farnham Triathlon Club 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
35 John Glaysher Male Vet ...a3crg 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
36 Rebecca Goodwin Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
37 Mark Cawood Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:07:13 22.316 Mph
38 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 1:07:31 22.217 Mph
39 Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers 1:07:44 22.146 Mph
40 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:08:22 21.94 Mph
41 Lucy Hurn Female Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:09:55 21.454 Mph
42 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:10:33 21.261 Mph
43 Sam Bird Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:11:15 21.053 Mph
44 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:11:25 21.003 Mph
45 Jake Pollard Male Vet Windrush Triathlon Club 1:11:42 20.92 Mph
46 Sonia Chane-Sam Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:12:22 20.728 Mph
47 Daniel Arthur Male Vet Epsom CC 1:12:47 20.609 Mph
48 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:12:53 20.581 Mph
49 Christine Lutsch Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 1:14:18 20.188 Mph
50 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:15:17 19.925 Mph
51 Katerina Avramides Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:46 19.798 Mph
52 Daniel Quinn Male Vet South London Harriers 1:16:17 19.664 Mph
53 Harriet Christelow Female Senior South London Harriers 1:18:50 19.027 Mph
54 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:10 18.947 Mph
55 Elliott Dickenson Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:20:40 18.595 Mph
56 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:23:14 18.022 Mph
DNF Gary Burgess Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNF David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNF Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) John Powell Male Vet Team TMC
DNS(A) Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta
DNS(A) Russell Thorne-Jones Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Mark Coombe Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Tom Houghton Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS George Creasey Male Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Claim
DNS Lucy Lee Female University of Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS David Smith Male Senior VC de Londres
DNS Benjamin Morrison Male Senior Team HUUB
DNS Adam Wolley Male Senior Cranleigh Cycling Club
DNS Adrien Fischer Male Senior Windrush Triathlon Club
DNS David Triska Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC