South Eastern RC (preference to veterans)(SCCU BAR)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-20
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/42
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim Lynch Male Senior London Dynamo 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
2 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
3 Ryan Christensen Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
3 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
5 Joel Stewart Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
6 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
7 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
8 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
9 Jon Woolrich Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
10 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
11 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
12 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
13 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
14 Mattie Dodd Male Junior Pearson Works 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
15 Harry Ives Male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
16 David Triska Male Senior AeroCoach 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
17 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
18 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
18 Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
20 Alexander Ballinger Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
21 Ali Platt Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
22 Mark Cain Male Vet Army Cycling 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
23 Tom Houghton Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
24 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
24 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
26 Ross Vart Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
27 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
28 Chris Beales Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
29 Stuart Gillies Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
29 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
31 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
31 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
33 Daniel Goodwin Male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
34 Jennifer George Female Senior Memorial - Santos 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
35 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
36 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
37 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
38 Paul Callinan Male Vet London Dynamo 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
38 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
40 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
41 Dov Tate Male Senior ABCpure 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
41 Eva Callinan Female Espoir Liv AWOL 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
43 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
44 David Milne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
45 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
46 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
47 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
48 Charlotte Roberge Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
49 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
50 Jerry Keen Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
51 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
52 Katie Simmonds Female Senior URDT 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
53 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
54 Mark Bixley Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
55 Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
56 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
57 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
58 Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:26:09 22.945 Mph
59 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet CC Bexley 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
60 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
61 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
62 Andy Long Male Vet Epsom CC 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
63 Michael Page Male Senior Epsom CC 00:28:00 21.429 Mph
64 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:28:41 20.918 Mph
65 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:29:01 20.678 Mph
66 Rachel Eaton Female Vet Addiscombe CC 00:29:28 20.362 Mph
67 Sonia Chane-Sam Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:31:29 19.058 Mph
68 Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti 00:32:21 18.547 Mph
DNS(A) Luke Goodwill Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
DNS(A) Flora Perkins Female Espoir VC de Londres
DNS(A) Georgie Little Female Senior Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS Steve McMenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Philip Mackie Male Senior Epsom CC
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS Hugh Williams Male Vet Redbridge CC