Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: G30/91
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 1:03:32 28.332 Mph
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 1:04:11 28.045 Mph
3 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 1:05:09 27.629 Mph
4 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gemini BC 1:05:16 27.579 Mph
5 Oliver Stockwell Male Espoir Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 1:05:30 27.481 Mph
6 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:06:09 27.211 Mph
7 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:04 26.445 Mph
7 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 1:08:04 26.445 Mph
9 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:08:51 26.144 Mph
10 Peter Madarasz Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:10:48 25.424 Mph
11 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:11:41 25.11 Mph
12 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team TMC 1:12:34 24.805 Mph
13 James Dear Male Vet Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 1:12:37 24.788 Mph
14 Nick Elson Male Senior Woolwich CC 1:13:18 24.557 Mph
15 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:13:38 24.445 Mph
16 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:14:14 24.248 Mph
17 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:14:53 24.037 Mph
18 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:15:33 23.825 Mph
19 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:15:36 23.81 Mph
20 John Marchment Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 1:15:58 23.695 Mph
21 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:16:13 23.617 Mph
22 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:16:25 23.555 Mph
23 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:16:48 23.437 Mph
24 Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:18:58 22.794 Mph
25 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:19:31 22.637 Mph
26 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet CC Bexley 1:22:22 21.853 Mph
27 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:22:33 21.805 Mph
28 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:25:09 21.139 Mph
29 Gary Burgess Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:26:41 20.765 Mph
30 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:29:35 20.093 Mph
31 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:35:41 18.812 Mph
DNF Pete Morris Male Vet Team TMC
DNF Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNF Oscar Nilsson-Julien Male Espoir VC de Londres
DNF Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) David Prom Male San Fairy Ann CC Claim
DNS(A) Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT
DNS(A) Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg
DNS(A) Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Gavin Ash Male Vet Team TMC
DNS(A) Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Adam Wolley Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC