Addiscombe CC (50% priority to women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jul-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/42
  • Closing Date: 14-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Christensen Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
2 Tim Lynch Male Senior London Dynamo 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
3 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
4 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
5 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
6 Ben Elliott Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
7 Grant Woodthorpe Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
8 Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
9 Stefan Gloyn Male Senior Army Cycling 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
10 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
11 Lukas Nerurkar Male Espoir VC de Londres 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
12 Harry Ives Male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
13 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
14 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
15 Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
16 Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
17 Michael Gates Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
18 David Bagdan Male Senior Oxonian CC 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
19 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
20 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
21 James Seymour Male Senior Epsom CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
22 Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
23 Jennifer George Female Senior Memorial - Santos 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
24 Tobias Nilsson Male Senior Pearson Cycling Club 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
25 Ross Vart Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
26 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
27 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
28 Ewan Mitchell Male Senior Optima Racing Team 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
29 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
30 Moustafa Fawzy Male Vet Paceline RT 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
31 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
32 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
33 Simon Smythe Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
34 Daniel Lloyd Male Junior VC de Londres 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
34 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
36 Sam Dix Male Vet trainSharp 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
37 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
38 Judah Rand Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
39 James Leach Male Senior Imperial Racing Team 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
40 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
41 Flora Perkins Female Espoir VC de Londres 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
42 Russell Thorne-Jones Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
43 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
44 Olivia Matthews Female Senior Clapham Chasers 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
45 Carys Lloyd Female Juvenile VC de Londres 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
46 Ione Johnson Female Senior Team LDN 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
47 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
48 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
49 Amber Junker Brameld Female Junior VC de Londres 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
49 Craig Wilson Male Vet Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
51 Malc Duncan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
52 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
53 Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
54 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
55 Jack Hartrey Male Junior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
55 Mark Cawood Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
57 Sophie Driscoll Female Senior Thanet RC 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
58 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
59 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
60 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
61 Molly Savill Female Senior Albarosa CC 00:26:09 22.945 Mph
62 Emma Keiller Female Espoir Tofauti Everyone Active 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
63 Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
64 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
65 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
66 Rachel Coe-O'Brien Female Senior South London Harriers 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
67 Jonathan Gough Male Vet Old Portlians CC 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
68 Phoebe Roche Female Junior WXC World Racing 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
68 Peter Longworth Male Vet South London Harriers 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
70 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
71 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 00:27:39 21.7 Mph
72 Daniel Quinn Male Vet South London Harriers 00:27:41 21.674 Mph
73 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:27:53 21.518 Mph
74 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 00:28:06 21.352 Mph
75 Nick McNamara Male Vet South London Harriers 00:28:07 21.34 Mph
76 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
77 James Pearce Male Vet Cranleigh Cycling Club 00:30:20 19.78 Mph
78 Charlotte Hyde Female Senior Pearson Cycling Club 00:30:48 19.481 Mph
79 Patrick O'Brien Male Vet South London Harriers 00:30:53 19.428 Mph
80 Maria David Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:31:26 19.088 Mph
81 Carolyn McNamara Female Vet South London Harriers 00:32:16 18.595 Mph
82 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:32:39 18.377 Mph
83 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:32:53 18.246 Mph
84 Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:33:04 18.145 Mph
DNF Joel Evans Male Senior Hargroves Cycles CC
DNS(A) Stuart Mitchell Male Senior Windrush Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Charlotte McGreevy Female Espoir Liv AWOL
DNS(A) Steve McMenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Martin Yardley Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Scott Leeson Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Chris Beales Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club
DNS Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS Rhiannon Northeast Female Senior Optima Racing Team
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Jennifer Clark Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club
DNS Isabel Sharp Female Junior Estrella Bikes
DNS Aron Kelly Male Senior New Forest CC