Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Aug-20
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: G50/10
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:45:26 28.454 Mph
2 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:45:29 28.44 Mph
3 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 1:47:03 28.024 Mph
4 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:49:17 27.452 Mph
5 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gemini BC 1:50:03 27.26 Mph
6 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:50:09 27.236 Mph
7 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 1:51:02 27.019 Mph
8 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 1:51:32 26.898 Mph
9 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:53:22 26.463 Mph
10 Justin Webb Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:55:42 25.929 Mph
11 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:56:03 25.851 Mph
12 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 1:56:09 25.829 Mph
13 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:56:35 25.733 Mph
14 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:56:56 25.656 Mph
15 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:57:54 25.445 Mph
16 Jon Heaney Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 1:58:43 25.27 Mph
17 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:59:50 25.035 Mph
18 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 2:00:36 24.876 Mph
19 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:00:48 24.834 Mph
20 Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 2:01:02 24.787 Mph
21 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 2:02:13 24.547 Mph
22 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 2:02:20 24.523 Mph
23 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 2:03:16 24.337 Mph
24 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:04:07 24.171 Mph
25 Peter Madarasz Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 2:04:18 24.135 Mph
26 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 2:04:27 24.106 Mph
27 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 2:04:45 24.048 Mph
28 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:05:10 23.968 Mph
29 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 2:05:21 23.933 Mph
30 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:07:28 23.536 Mph
31 Vingaudas Raulinaitis Male Senior GS Avanti 2:07:43 23.489 Mph
32 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 2:07:55 23.453 Mph
33 Roland Kitson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 2:08:09 23.41 Mph
34 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:08:20 23.377 Mph
35 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:08:54 23.274 Mph
36 Gavin Ash Male Vet Team TMC 2:08:55 23.271 Mph
37 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:08:58 23.262 Mph
38 James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 2:09:23 23.187 Mph
39 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:09:26 23.178 Mph
40 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:09:46 23.118 Mph
41 Panos Kakoullis Male Vet East London Triathletes 2:12:47 22.593 Mph
42 Philip Mackie Male Senior Epsom CC 2:14:30 22.305 Mph
43 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:14:37 22.285 Mph
44 Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:15:51 22.083 Mph
45 Victoria Miller Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 2:18:05 21.726 Mph
46 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:19:33 21.498 Mph
47 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 2:21:37 21.184 Mph
48 Lucy Hurn Female Vet Woking Cycle Club 2:22:09 21.104 Mph
49 Maria Victoria Vazquez-Tojeiro Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:29:41 20.042 Mph
50 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:31:03 19.861 Mph
51 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 2:33:13 19.58 Mph
52 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:42:36 18.45 Mph
53 Emma Dodds Female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 2:49:11 17.732 Mph
DNF Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNF Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers
DNF Katerina Avramides Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNF Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Oscar Nilsson-Julien Male Espoir VC de Londres
DNS(A) John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Mel Wasley Female Vet Epsom CC
DNS Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51
DNS David Dearlove Male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Rob Weston Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp