Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Aug-20
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: g50/10
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:45:26 28.454 Mph 150
2 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:45:29 28.44 Mph 147.17
3 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 1:47:03 28.024 Mph 144.34
4 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:49:17 27.452 Mph 141.509
5 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gemini BC 1:50:03 27.26 Mph 138.679
6 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:50:09 27.236 Mph 135.849
7 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 1:51:02 27.019 Mph 133.019
8 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 1:51:32 26.898 Mph 130.189
9 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:53:22 26.463 Mph 127.358
10 Justin Webb Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:55:42 25.929 Mph 124.528
11 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:56:03 25.851 Mph 121.698
12 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 1:56:09 25.829 Mph 118.868
13 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:56:35 25.733 Mph 116.038
14 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:56:56 25.656 Mph 113.208
15 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:57:54 25.445 Mph 110.377
16 Jon Heaney Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 1:58:43 25.27 Mph 107.547
17 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:59:50 25.035 Mph 104.717
18 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 2:00:36 24.876 Mph 101.887
19 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:00:48 24.834 Mph 99.057
20 Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 2:01:02 24.787 Mph 96.226
21 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 2:02:13 24.547 Mph 93.396
22 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 2:02:20 24.523 Mph 90.566
23 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 2:03:16 24.337 Mph 87.736
24 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:04:07 24.171 Mph 84.906
25 Peter Madarasz Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 2:04:18 24.135 Mph 82.075
26 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 2:04:27 24.106 Mph 79.245
27 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 2:04:45 24.048 Mph 76.415
28 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:05:10 23.968 Mph 73.585
29 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 2:05:21 23.933 Mph 70.755
30 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:07:28 23.536 Mph 67.925
31 Vingaudas Raulinaitis Male Senior GS Avanti 2:07:43 23.489 Mph 65.094
32 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 2:07:55 23.453 Mph 62.264
33 Roland Kitson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 2:08:09 23.41 Mph 59.434
34 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:08:20 23.377 Mph 56.604
35 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:08:54 23.274 Mph 53.774
36 Gavin Ash Male Vet Team TMC 2:08:55 23.271 Mph 50.943
37 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:08:58 23.262 Mph 48.113
38 James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 2:09:23 23.187 Mph 45.283
39 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:09:26 23.178 Mph 42.453
40 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:09:46 23.118 Mph 39.623
41 Panos Kakoullis Male Vet East London Triathletes 2:12:47 22.593 Mph 36.792
42 Philip Mackie Male Senior Epsom CC 2:14:30 22.305 Mph 33.962
43 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:14:37 22.285 Mph 31.132
44 Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:15:51 22.083 Mph 28.302
45 Victoria Miller Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 2:18:05 21.726 Mph 25.472
46 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:19:33 21.498 Mph 22.642
47 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 2:21:37 21.184 Mph 19.811
48 Lucy Hurn Female Vet Woking Cycle Club 2:22:09 21.104 Mph 16.981
49 Maria Victoria Vazquez-Tojeiro Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:29:41 20.042 Mph 14.151
50 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:31:03 19.861 Mph 11.321
51 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 2:33:13 19.58 Mph 8.491
52 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:42:36 18.45 Mph 5.66
53 Emma Dodds Female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 2:49:11 17.732 Mph 2.83
DNF Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNF Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers 0
DNF Katerina Avramides Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNF Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0
DNS(A) Oscar Nilsson-Julien Male Junior VC de Londres 0
DNS(A) John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 0
DNS(A) Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS(A) Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 0
DNS(A) Mel Wasley Female Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 0
DNS David Dearlove Male Senior Oxford University CC 0
DNS Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Rob Weston Male Vet Elite Cycling 0
DNS Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0
DNS Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp 0