Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: G15/92
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 00:30:56 29.095 Mph
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 00:31:08 28.908 Mph
3 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:31:09 28.892 Mph
4 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:31:51 28.257 Mph
5 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:31:53 28.228 Mph
6 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:32:05 28.052 Mph
7 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 00:32:18 27.864 Mph
8 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:32:20 27.835 Mph
9 Peter Merritt Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:32:31 27.678 Mph
10 Lawrence Coyle Male Espoir South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:33:33 26.826 Mph
11 Robert Durnford Male Senior Paceline RT 00:33:44 26.68 Mph
12 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:33:46 26.653 Mph
13 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:33:58 26.497 Mph
14 James Bonham Male Vet Paceline RT 00:34:10 26.341 Mph
15 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 00:34:19 26.226 Mph
16 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:34:44 25.912 Mph
17 Cris Coxon Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:35:31 25.34 Mph
18 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 00:35:46 25.163 Mph
19 Paul James Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:35:50 25.116 Mph
20 Simon Smythe Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:35:56 25.046 Mph
21 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 00:35:58 25.023 Mph
22 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:36:08 24.908 Mph
23 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:36:28 24.68 Mph
24 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:36:54 24.39 Mph
25 Steven Woodbridge Male Vet GS Stella 00:37:48 23.81 Mph
26 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:38:18 23.499 Mph
27 Francis Schofield Male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 00:38:19 23.488 Mph
28 Vince Freeman Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 00:38:20 23.478 Mph
29 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:38:31 23.366 Mph
30 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet CC Bexley 00:38:57 23.107 Mph
31 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:39:25 22.833 Mph
31 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:39:25 22.833 Mph
33 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 00:39:39 22.699 Mph
34 Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:39:40 22.689 Mph
35 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 00:39:42 22.67 Mph
36 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:39:59 22.509 Mph
37 Paul Townsley Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:40:28 22.241 Mph
38 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:40:43 22.104 Mph
39 Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:41:44 21.565 Mph
40 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:42:23 21.235 Mph
41 Danny Halpin Male Vet Bristol CX 00:42:34 21.143 Mph
42 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 00:43:07 20.874 Mph
43 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 00:43:08 20.866 Mph
44 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:43:33 20.666 Mph
45 Erica Martin Female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:44:27 20.247 Mph
46 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:44:32 20.21 Mph
47 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:45:11 19.919 Mph
48 Liz Sim Female Vet MedwayTri 00:52:52 17.024 Mph
DNF Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNF Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp
DNF Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNF Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNF Marek Shafer Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNF Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNF James Long Male Vet Farnham Triathlon Club
DNF Neil Crowther Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNF Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNF Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team TMC
DNF Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella
DNF Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Rebekah Nash Female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT)
DNS(A) Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Duncan Cochrane Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS(A) Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) Richard Keevil Male Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) Sam Dix Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Paul Fletcher Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Stephen McWilliams Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Darren King Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC