Withington Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior 52:05 28.8 Mph
2 Andy Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 52:09 28.764 Mph Claim
3 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 53:36 27.985 Mph Claim
4 John Morgan Male 53:44 27.916 Mph Claim
5 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior 54:52 27.339 Mph
6 James Risk Male Weaver Valley CC 55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
7 Ian Roberts Male 56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
8 Robert Hayes Male 56:40 26.471 Mph Claim
9 Mostyn Bullock Male 56:41 26.463 Mph Claim
10 Andy Robinson Male 56:43 26.448 Mph Claim
11 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 56:51 26.386 Mph
12 Paul Shallicker Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 57:06 26.27 Mph Claim
13 Lee Brotzman Male 57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
14 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 57:27 26.11 Mph
15 David Jackson Male Harry Middleton CC 57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
16 Andy Bennett Male 57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
17 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
18 Nige Wood Male 58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
19 Paul Woodrow Male 58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
20 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
21 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
22 Duncan Hassall Male Liverpool Century RC 58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
23 Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC 58:57 25.446 Mph Claim
24 Anthony Blair Male 59:00 25.424 Mph Claim
25 Thomas Thornely Male Senior 59:13 25.331 Mph
26 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
27 John Payne Male Leigh Premier Road Club 59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
28 Fred Bamforth Male 59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
29 Alex Lawton Male Manchester Triathlon Club 59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
30 Rowan Elliott Male Velo Club St Raphael 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
31 Stephen I'Anson Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
32 Paul Blackburn Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:00:28 24.807 Mph Claim
33 David Wright Male 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
34 James Britton Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:00:41 24.719 Mph Claim
35 Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
36 Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC 1:00:49 24.665 Mph Claim
37 John Forbes Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph Claim
38 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
39 Hannah MacDonald Male Liverpool Century RC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph Claim
40 Philip Garton-Pope Male Liverpool Century RC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph Claim
41 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph Claim
42 Mike Irvine Male Withington Wheelers 1:02:00 24.194 Mph Claim
43 Steven Horrocks Male Lancashire RC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
44 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim
45 Nicholas Cooper Male Rossendale RC 1:02:29 24.007 Mph Claim
46 Rod Brooks Male 1:02:31 23.994 Mph Claim
47 Leigh Holland Male Chester RC 1:02:40 23.936 Mph Claim
48 Simon Oliver Male Chester Triathlon Club 1:02:44 23.911 Mph Claim
49 Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
50 Philip Hutson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
51 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
52 Jacob Booth Male Weaver Valley CC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph Claim
53 Chris Senior Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:03:28 23.635 Mph Claim
54 Kevin Corden Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:39 23.567 Mph Claim
55 Paul Barber Male Seamons CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph Claim
56 Karl Woolfenden Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:04:30 23.256 Mph Claim
57 Greg Rycroft Male Southport CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph Claim
58 Andy Barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:04:34 23.232 Mph Claim
59 Rebecca Holland Male Chester RC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
60 Joseph Earley Male Liverpool Century RC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph Claim
61 Paul Davies Male 1:04:42 23.184 Mph Claim
62 Jamie Humphries Male Westmead Team 88 1:04:44 23.172 Mph Claim
63 David Ian Jones Male 1:04:58 23.089 Mph Claim
64 Mike Oshea Male Rossendale RC 1:05:09 23.024 Mph Claim
65 Melanie Bailey Male Seamons CC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph Claim
66 Ben McCaulder Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:05:23 22.942 Mph Claim
67 John Keegan Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 1:05:29 22.907 Mph
68 Rachel King Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:06:02 22.716 Mph Claim
69 Nigel Harrop Male Seamons CC 1:06:02 22.716 Mph Claim
70 Richie Watts Male Rossendale RC 1:06:11 22.665 Mph Claim
71 Tony Perrin Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph Claim
72 Barry Preston Male West Pennine Road Club 1:06:36 22.523 Mph Claim
73 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet 1:06:38 22.512 Mph
74 Roy Myers Male 1:06:47 22.461 Mph Claim
75 Alexander Nurse Male Liverpool Century RC 1:06:58 22.399 Mph Claim
76 Thomas Towers Male Seamons CC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph Claim
77 Louise Scupham Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph
78 Fred Wardle Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:07:10 22.333 Mph Claim
79 Heather Bamforth Male Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 1:07:19 22.283 Mph Claim
80 Jan Shearsmith Male 1:07:52 22.102 Mph Claim
81 Christopher Thomas Male Rossendale RC 1:07:55 22.086 Mph Claim
82 Paul Stubbs-Jefferies Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:08:07 22.021 Mph Claim
83 Gareth Howard Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:08:15 21.978 Mph Claim
84 Claire Munton Male 1:08:21 21.946 Mph Claim
85 Colin Reynolds Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:09:03 21.724 Mph Claim
86 Adrian Davies Male 1:09:25 21.609 Mph Claim
87 Peter Reid Male 1:09:28 21.593 Mph Claim
88 Stephen Lord Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:10:40 21.227 Mph Claim
89 Claire Sutcliffe Male Chester Triathlon Club 1:10:42 21.217 Mph Claim
90 Theo Jeffries Male 1:10:52 21.167 Mph Claim
91 Jeff Fidler Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:10:59 21.132 Mph Claim
92 Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:11:13 21.063 Mph
93 Michael Cliffe Male St Helens CRC 1:11:30 20.979 Mph Claim
94 Mike Douglas Male Warrington Triathlon Club 1:11:42 20.921 Mph Claim
95 Richard Goddard Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:12:01 20.829 Mph Claim
96 Andrew Orme Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:12:06 20.805 Mph Claim
97 Trevor Thirsk Male 1:12:08 20.795 Mph Claim
98 John Moulds Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:12:25 20.714 Mph Claim
99 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:12:35 20.666 Mph Claim
100 Peter Price Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:12:44 20.624 Mph Claim
101 Anthony Atkinson Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:13:00 20.548 Mph Claim
102 D&A Phillipson (T) Male Withington Wheelers 1:13:12 20.492 Mph Claim
103 Carole Sherrin Male Westmead Team 88 1:13:46 20.335 Mph Claim
104 Jeanette Barber Male Seamons CC 1:14:10 20.225 Mph Claim
105 Joanne Harcourt Male 1:15:22 19.903 Mph Claim
106 John Newton Male Withington Wheelers 1:17:28 19.363 Mph Claim
107 Sally Poll Male Tri Team Glos 1:18:37 19.08 Mph Claim
108 Tony Dooley Male Chester Triathlon Club 1:20:50 18.557 Mph Claim
109 Miranda Taylor Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:22:54 18.094 Mph Claim
110 Bernard Loftus Male Withington Wheelers 1:23:12 18.029 Mph Claim
111 Brid McMahon Male Withington Wheelers 1:23:54 17.879 Mph Claim
112 Phil Butter Male Withington Wheelers 1:28:52 16.879 Mph Claim
DNS Simon Morton Male Senior
DNS George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim
DNS Gary Thomas Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Harry Cowley Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Richard Meadows Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Damian Bennett Male Knutsford Tri Club Claim
DNS Wayne Greenhalgh Male Claim
DNS Chris Storey Male Westmead Team 88 Claim
DNS Gordon Leicester Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Claim
DNS Oliver Johnstone Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Edward Taylor Male Knutsford Tri Club Claim
DNS Derek Black Male Claim
DNS James Dowell Male Claim
DNS Stephen Longdon Male Claim
DNS Howard Mead Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Tim Williams Male Chester RC Claim
DNS David Shorrock Male Claim
DNS Steven Hankey Male Claim