Dorking CC (East Surrey hard riders)(road bikes - 40 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Mar-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25.3 Miles
  • Course: GS/491R
  • Closing Date: 25-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Gareth Thomas Male Senior Paceline RT 1:04:23 23.55 Mph
2 Simon Mumme Male Senior Paceline RT 1:06:07 22.932 Mph
3 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:06:38 22.754 Mph
4 Neil Houldey Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:07:45 22.379 Mph
5 Ali Cigari Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:07:59 22.303 Mph
6 Ryan Peirce Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks 1:09:26 21.837 Mph
7 Justin Thomas Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:10:04 21.639 Mph
8 Jeremy Bradley Male Vet London Dynamo 1:11:00 21.355 Mph
9 John Wyse Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:11:03 21.34 Mph
10 Danny Clack Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:11:06 21.325 Mph
11 Tom White Male Senior London Dynamo 1:11:14 21.285 Mph
12 Tim Moody Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:11:18 21.265 Mph
13 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 1:11:24 21.235 Mph
14 Craig Jackson Male Senior London Dynamo 1:13:06 20.741 Mph
15 Matthew Sim Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:13:45 20.559 Mph
16 Mark Houlden Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:13:48 20.545 Mph
17 Manuel Ravizza Male Vet London Dynamo 1:13:55 20.512 Mph
18 James Seymour Male Senior Epsom CC 1:14:08 20.452 Mph
19 Adam Leech Male Vet Cranleigh Cycling Club 1:15:17 20.14 Mph
20 Oliver Gill Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:15:20 20.127 Mph
21 Antony Smith Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:15:41 20.033 Mph
22 Kevin Austen Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:16:05 19.928 Mph
23 James Trigg Male Vet Redhill CC 1:17:38 19.53 Mph
24 David Motton Male Vet Redhill CC 1:17:43 19.509 Mph
25 Flora Perkins Female Junior VC de Londres 1:18:36 19.29 Mph
26 Duncan Rimmer Male Vet Morden CRC 1:19:45 19.012 Mph
27 Brian Dodkins Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:20:59 18.722 Mph
28 Daniel Botting Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:21:22 18.634 Mph
29 Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 1:22:21 18.412 Mph
30 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:24:13 18.004 Mph
31 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:28:44 17.087 Mph
32 Jonathan Gough Male Senior Old Portlians CC 1:29:22 16.966 Mph
34 Carolyn McNamara Female Vet South London Harriers 1:47:55 14.05 Mph
DNS Georgie Little Female Senior Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS Neil Adlam Male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Edward Cronan Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Benoit Ramsay Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51
DNS Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC