Team Sales Engine 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 20:11 29.727 Mph 0
2 David Mcgaw Male Cambridge CC 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
3 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 21:09 28.368 Mph 0
6 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 21:13 28.279 Mph 0
7 Chris Pearce Male Cambridge CC 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
7 Peter Balls Male St Ives CC 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
9 Phil Melling Male Team Corley Cycles 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
10 Chris Rimes Male Peterborough CC 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nigel Stephens Male 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
13 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Roffe Male Fenland Clarion CC 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nigel Hale Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:34 27.82 Mph 0
16 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:52 27.438 Mph 0
17 Ian Wroblewski Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
18 Robert Watson Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
18 Lee Turner Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
20 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mathew Eley Male Senior 22:10 27.067 Mph 0
23 Emily Robertson Male Glendene CC 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Tomkins Male 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
27 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jon Wilson Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
29 Julian King Male Welwyn Whs 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
30 John French Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Barnes Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tom Sykes Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
33 Adrian Trott Male Welwyn Whs 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
33 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0
33 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
36 Danny Watkins Male Anglia Velo 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Polak Male CC Ashwell 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
40 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:06 25.973 Mph 0
41 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 0
42 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
43 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
44 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0
45 Paul Bachini Male Chronos RT 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
46 Dave Hulatt Male Vet St Ives CC 23:39 25.369 Mph 0
47 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 23:42 25.316 Mph 0
48 Steve Peck Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:46 25.245 Mph 0
49 David Scott Male Welwyn Whs 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
51 Richard Burton Male 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
52 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:58 25.034 Mph 0
53 Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Lindsay Male St Neots CC 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
55 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
56 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
58 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
59 Peter James Male Anglia Velo 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ron Back Male 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
61 Colin Whitechurch Male 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
62 John Brown Male 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
63 Andrew Conley Male Clapham Chasers 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
64 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
65 Michael Hennessy Male 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
66 Rhian Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
67 Dominic Whitehead Male 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
68 David Cook Male Bedfordshire Road CC 26:28 22.669 Mph 0 Claim
69 Bob Brabbins Male 26:55 22.29 Mph 0 Claim
70 Merv Player Male 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
70 Jennie Tillott Male Senior St Ives CC 27:09 22.099 Mph 0
72 Lou Campion Male Wisbech Whs 27:17 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
73 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 29:52 20.089 Mph 0 Claim
74 Barabara Law Male CC Sudbury 30:13 19.856 Mph 0 Claim
75 Terry Sykes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 31:14 19.21 Mph 0 Claim
75 Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 31:14 19.21 Mph 0 Claim
77 Celia Whitechurch Male 31:18 19.169 Mph 0 Claim
78 Denese Hallahan Male 32:28 18.48 Mph 0 Claim
79 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 34:44 17.274 Mph 0 Claim