Berkhamsted CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 9 Miles
  • Course: F12B/10
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 19:45 27.342 Mph
2 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 20:22 26.514 Mph
3 James Moss Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:44 26.045 Mph
4 Alan Wylie Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 20:50 25.92 Mph
5 Matt J Smith Male Vet West Drayton MBC 21:14 25.432 Mph
6 Paul Blamire Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 21:33 25.058 Mph
7 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 21:37 24.981 Mph
8 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 21:40 24.923 Mph
9 Samuel Quiggin Male Juvenile Welwyn Whs 21:45 24.828 Mph
10 Andy Taylor Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:02 24.508 Mph
11 David Atkinson Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 22:07 24.416 Mph
12 Samantha Fawcett Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 22:11 24.343 Mph
13 Ben Kitching Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 22:13 24.306 Mph
14 Chris Hall Male Senior Dunstable Road Cycling Club 22:16 24.251 Mph
15 Richard Hamilton Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 22:16 24.251 Mph
16 Ethan Storti Male Juvenile Welwyn Whs 22:35 23.911 Mph
17 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Cycling Club 22:37 23.876 Mph
18 Sian Botteley Female Senior Cero/Cycledivision 22:46 23.719 Mph
19 Richard Akers Male Senior CC London 22:50 23.65 Mph
20 Sebastian Harrison Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 22:51 23.632 Mph
21 Al Crane Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 23:03 23.427 Mph
22 George Turner Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 23:29 22.995 Mph
23 Karina Kaufmann Female Senior CC London 23:32 22.946 Mph
24 Bruno Cabrelli Male Junior Hemel Hempstead CC 23:38 22.849 Mph
25 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 23:41 22.801 Mph
26 Phillip Hatcher Male Senior CC Sudbury 23:54 22.594 Mph
27 Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers 24:04 22.438 Mph
28 Rebecca Fawcett Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 24:14 22.283 Mph
29 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 24:15 22.268 Mph
30 Neil Wood Male Vet Brereton Whs 24:26 22.101 Mph
31 Christian Olley Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 24:33 21.996 Mph
32 Ellen Bennett Female Junior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 24:35 21.966 Mph
33 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 24:36 21.951 Mph
34 Gemma Felstead Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 24:47 21.789 Mph
35 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 24:53 21.701 Mph
36 James Watthey Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 25:04 21.543 Mph
37 Kristin Stolpe Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 25:07 21.5 Mph
38 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 25:11 21.443 Mph
39 Ian Biller Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 25:11 21.443 Mph
40 Steve Tooke Male Vet The Bike Loft 25:17 21.358 Mph
41 David Price Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 25:27 21.218 Mph
42 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 25:36 21.094 Mph
43 Tim Collins Male Senior Army Cycling 25:42 21.012 Mph
44 Monika Agoston Female Senior Dunstable Road Cycling Club 25:55 20.836 Mph
45 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 26:06 20.69 Mph
46 Damian Kerr Male Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club 26:09 20.65 Mph
47 Katie Ferguson Female Senior Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 26:23 20.467 Mph
48 Simon Marks Male Vet CC London 26:35 20.313 Mph
49 Jonah Marks Male Junior CC London 26:40 20.25 Mph
50 Paula Robinson Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 27:01 19.988 Mph
51 Richard Hardy Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 27:21 19.744 Mph
52 Mike Plowman Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 27:44 19.471 Mph
53 Peter White Male Vet VC 10 27:45 19.459 Mph
54 Keith Richardson Male Vet Icknield RC 28:03 19.251 Mph
55 Charlotte Barnes Female Vet Veloccino Squadra Donne 28:25 19.003 Mph
56 Shaun Lennox Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 28:37 18.87 Mph
57 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 28:49 18.739 Mph
58 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 30:08 17.92 Mph
59 David Tobin Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 33:11 16.273 Mph
DNF Simon Hanrahan Male Vet Corley Cycles RC
DNF Jacob Storey Male Senior Partenza-Nude Espresso RT
DNS Fraser McGregor Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club
DNS Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Karen Stuart-Smith Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Elizabeth McKie Female Vet Verulam Really Moving
DNS Harriet Haseler Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne
DNS Vince Brabazon Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club
DNS Ben Idle Male Vet Tri London
DNS Joel Stewart Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Tony Flynn Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Laurent Audibert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport
DNS Gregory Speakman Male Senior High Wycombe CC
DNS Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club