North Road CC Hardriders (London North Millennium 1 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Feb-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 21.5 Miles
  • Course: f7/25
  • Closing Date: 14-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Oliver Stockwell Male Junior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 51:33 25.024 Mph 150
2 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 52:19 24.658 Mph 147
3 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 52:54 24.386 Mph 144
4 Jack Brown Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 53:17 24.21 Mph 141
5 James Jenkins Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 53:41 24.03 Mph 138
6 John Mulvey Male Senior ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 54:46 23.554 Mph 135
7 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 55:07 23.405 Mph 132
8 James McKay Male Senior Team PB Performance 55:53 23.084 Mph 129
9 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 55:59 23.043 Mph 126
10 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 57:02 22.618 Mph 123
10 James Lloyd Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 57:02 22.618 Mph 123
12 Jordan Calcutt Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 57:39 22.376 Mph 117
13 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 57:50 22.305 Mph 114
14 Euan Tebbutt Male Espoir Coalville Whs 58:17 22.133 Mph 111
15 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 58:18 22.127 Mph 108
16 Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 58:22 22.102 Mph 105
17 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 59:10 21.803 Mph 102
18 Oliver Smee Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 59:19 21.748 Mph 99
19 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:06 21.464 Mph 96
20 Ian Turner Male Vet North Road CC 1:00:35 21.293 Mph 93
21 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 1:01:03 21.13 Mph 90
22 Blake Gravenor Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:01:22 21.021 Mph 87
23 Pete Lindsell Male Vet Tri London 1:02:37 20.602 Mph 84
24 Elspeth Grace Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:02:49 20.536 Mph 81
25 Rafael Hackenbroch Male Junior Regents Park Rouleurs 1:03:14 20.401 Mph 78
26 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:03:22 20.358 Mph 75
27 Gavin Rumbles Male Vet CC Luton 1:03:46 20.23 Mph 72
28 Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:03:55 20.183 Mph 69
29 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:04:16 20.073 Mph 66
30 Glyn Dodds Male Vet North Road CC 1:05:24 19.725 Mph 63
31 Amy Pritchard Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 1:06:13 19.481 Mph 60
32 Frank Rawlins Male Vet North Road CC 1:06:26 19.418 Mph 57
33 Sinclair Easton Male Vet CC London 1:06:40 19.35 Mph 54
34 Pawel Geczew Male Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:06:46 19.321 Mph 51
35 Christian Olley Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:08:20 18.878 Mph 48
36 Nuala Robinson Female Senior North Road CC 1:08:25 18.855 Mph 45
37 Peter Redshaw Male Vet CC London 1:08:32 18.823 Mph 42
38 Jim Higson Male Senior CC London 1:08:51 18.736 Mph 39
39 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:09:05 18.673 Mph 36
40 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:10:05 18.407 Mph 33
41 Mallory Simmonds Female Senior Tri London 1:10:39 18.259 Mph 30
42 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:10:58 18.178 Mph 27
43 Graham Irvine Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:11:27 18.055 Mph 24
44 Vivienne Tomlin Female Vet CC London 1:13:13 17.619 Mph 21
45 Raymond Thorn Male Vet North Road CC 1:14:14 17.378 Mph 18
46 Mathilda Dyson Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:20:17 16.068 Mph 15
47 Alexander Craig-Thompson Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 1:21:39 15.799 Mph 12
48 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:27:43 14.706 Mph 9
49 Christine Pout Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:28:54 14.511 Mph 6
50 Abigail Coles Female Espoir North Road CC 1:29:15 14.454 Mph 3
DNF Oscar Wood Male Espoir Ipswich BC 0
DNF Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 0
DNF Steven Wirth Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 0
DNF Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 0
DNS(A) Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley 0
DNS(A) Paul Wright Male Vet Army Cycling 0
DNS(A) Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS(A) Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 0
DNS(A) John Griffin Male Vet Tri London 0
DNS(A) Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS(A) Arlen Vartazarian Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 0
DNS(A) Joe Kiely Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 0
DNS(A) Robert Barrett Male Vet AS Test Team 0
DNS(A) Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 0
DNS(A) Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 0
DNS(A) James Watthey Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 0
DNS(A) Richard Lofthouse Male Vet Eagle Road Club 0
DNS Matthew Clements Male Senior ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 0
DNS Jamie Dredge Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 0
DNS Andrew Jarratt Male Senior Southgate CC 0
DNS Tim Fowler Male Vet PSSA Cycling Club 0
DNS Nicholas Palmer Male Senior CC London 0
DNS Kevin Linehan Male Vet Tri London 0
DNS Will Holland Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0
DNS Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 0