New Forest CC (STTS)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P164
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Day Male Espoir Flanders Color Galloo Team 19:36 30.612 Mph
2 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:57 28.64 Mph
3 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 21:16 28.213 Mph
4 Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC 21:18 28.169 Mph
5 Stefan Gloyn Male Senior Army Cycling 21:25 28.016 Mph
6 Nick Tarmey Male Vet Velo Club Venta 21:27 27.972 Mph
7 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:28 27.95 Mph
8 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 21:34 27.821 Mph
9 Callum McQueen Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 21:38 27.735 Mph
10 Bryce Dyer Male Vet AeroCoach 22:03 27.211 Mph
11 Paul Ashley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
12 Darren Orchard Male Vet Wessex Road Club 22:06 27.149 Mph
13 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 22:13 27.007 Mph
14 Harry Johnson Male Espoir Nopinz Motip Race Team 22:17 26.926 Mph
15 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 22:30 26.667 Mph
16 Frank Kilsby Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 22:31 26.647 Mph
17 Tom Stocker Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:37 26.529 Mph
18 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 22:40 26.471 Mph
19 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 22:41 26.451 Mph
20 Ben Schooling Male Senior New Forest CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
21 Liam Kemp Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 22:50 26.277 Mph
22 Faye Faber Female Senior CycleCoach.com 22:56 26.163 Mph
23 Nicholas Buck Male Senior Team Surrey Cycling 23:01 26.068 Mph
24 Sebastian Lea Male Senior London Dynamo 23:24 25.641 Mph
24 Michael Akers Male Senior New Forest CC 23:24 25.641 Mph
24 Paul Molesworth Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 23:24 25.641 Mph
27 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 23:26 25.605 Mph
28 Oscar Palmer Male Senior Team Surrey Cycling 23:28 25.568 Mph
29 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:29 25.55 Mph
30 Frankie Whitwell Male Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 23:48 25.21 Mph Claim
31 Ian Hardcastle Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 23:58 25.035 Mph
32 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:59 25.017 Mph
33 Barry Hards Male Vet New Forest CC 24:08 24.862 Mph
34 Richard Ferre Male Vet Tri Team Wessex 24:23 24.607 Mph
35 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 24:36 24.39 Mph
36 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 24:45 24.242 Mph
37 Neil Langley Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 24:48 24.194 Mph
38 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 24:52 24.129 Mph
39 Joshua Nation Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 25:03 23.952 Mph
40 Junda Niu Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:04 23.936 Mph
41 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:07 23.889 Mph
42 Oliver Coomber Male Senior Zoom Triathlon Club 25:11 23.825 Mph
43 Ian Turner Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 25:14 23.778 Mph
43 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:14 23.778 Mph
45 Philip Allen Male Vet Velo Club Venta 25:16 23.747 Mph
46 Pete Wilson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
47 Martin Horner Male Vet Arête 25:22 23.653 Mph
47 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:22 23.653 Mph
49 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta 25:23 23.638 Mph
50 Pete Coombs Male Vet New Forest CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
51 Craig Smith Male Senior Sotonia CC 25:36 23.437 Mph
52 James Chant Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 25:39 23.392 Mph
53 Sonia Laurie Female Vet New Forest CC 25:49 23.241 Mph
54 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 25:56 23.136 Mph
55 Alex Cassar Male Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 26:19 22.799 Mph
56 Rosie Simmons Female Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 26:27 22.684 Mph
57 Matt Perks Male Vet Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 26:29 22.656 Mph
58 Oliver Berney Male Vet Utag RT 26:34 22.585 Mph
59 Kym Harvey Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 26:39 22.514 Mph
60 Andy Sheppard Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 26:45 22.43 Mph
61 Stephen Skinner Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 26:52 22.332 Mph
62 Josh Horner Male Junior Arête 27:10 22.086 Mph
63 Michael Round Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:22 21.924 Mph
64 Nigel Powell Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 27:29 21.831 Mph
65 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 27:35 21.752 Mph
66 Steve Willcocks Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 27:38 21.713 Mph
67 Harry Roebuck Male Juvenile Arête 27:40 21.687 Mph
68 Lizzy Stocker Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:50 21.557 Mph
69 Catrin Brown Female Vet Cycle Specific 27:53 21.518 Mph
70 Katie Youp Female Junior Arête 27:57 21.467 Mph
71 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 28:01 21.416 Mph
72 Kenneth Hardcastle Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 28:04 21.378 Mph
73 Murray Quiney Male Vet Southdown Velo 28:45 20.87 Mph
74 Oscar Hoult Male Juvenile Velo Club Venta 28:59 20.702 Mph
75 Lucy Phillips Female Juvenile Arête 29:23 20.42 Mph
76 Beverley Hards Female Vet New Forest CC 30:03 19.967 Mph
77 Debby Ferre Female Vet Tri Team Wessex 30:46 19.502 Mph
78 Miles Horner Male Juvenile Arête 31:12 19.231 Mph
79 Hannah Syed Female Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 31:19 19.159 Mph
80 Conor Orchard Male Juvenile Arête 32:35 18.414 Mph
81 Annie Mann Female Juvenile Arête 32:47 18.302 Mph
82 Meghan Claridge Female Espoir Hardley Runners 34:07 17.587 Mph
83 Laura Phillips Female Vet Arête 34:38 17.324 Mph
84 Gary Hull Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 34:47 17.25 Mph
85 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 36:12 16.575 Mph
DNS Adam Mitchell Male Senior Zoom Triathlon Club
DNS Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo
DNS Jacob Schnabel Male Junior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
DNS Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Sacha Ring Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS Phil Morris Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Richard Wyeth Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club
DNS Darren Lyons Male Senior Velo Club Venta
DNS Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS Ryan Symington Male Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Michael Dance Male DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs