Utag RT (Men)(180 riders max three events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-20
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: p881
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 18:21 32.698 Mph 150
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 18:21 32.698 Mph 150
3 Neil Harris Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 18:47 31.943 Mph 147.761
4 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 18:49 31.887 Mph 146.642
5 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 18:52 31.802 Mph 145.522
6 Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 18:57 31.662 Mph 144.403
7 Nicholas Trbovic Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 19:02 31.524 Mph 143.284
8 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 19:06 31.414 Mph 142.164
9 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 19:09 31.332 Mph 141.045
10 Oliver Hurdle Male Espoir University of Southampton RC 19:17 31.115 Mph 139.925
11 Sam Clark Male Espoir trainSharp 19:18 31.088 Mph 138.806
12 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 19:20 31.034 Mph 137.687
12 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 19:20 31.034 Mph 137.687
14 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:21 31.008 Mph 135.448
15 Jack Freeman Male Espoir Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 19:25 30.901 Mph 134.328
16 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 19:27 30.848 Mph 133.209
17 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 19:28 30.822 Mph 132.09
18 Anthony Roberts Male Senior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 19:30 30.769 Mph 130.97
19 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:31 30.743 Mph 129.851
20 Steven Pink Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 19:36 30.612 Mph 128.731
21 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 19:38 30.56 Mph 127.612
22 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 19:46 30.354 Mph 126.493
23 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 19:50 30.252 Mph 125.373
24 Dan Blake Male Vet Oxonian CC 19:51 30.227 Mph 124.254
24 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 19:51 30.227 Mph 124.254
26 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 19:53 30.176 Mph 122.015
26 Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC 19:53 30.176 Mph 122.015
28 Adam Holleyman Male Senior Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 19:55 30.125 Mph 119.776
28 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 19:55 30.125 Mph 119.776
30 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 19:56 30.1 Mph 117.537
31 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 19:57 30.075 Mph 116.418
31 Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 19:57 30.075 Mph 116.418
33 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:58 30.05 Mph 114.179
34 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 19:59 30.025 Mph 113.06
35 Ben Kenneally Male Senior ZeroBC Race Team 20:01 29.975 Mph 111.94
36 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 20:05 29.875 Mph 110.821
37 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 20:06 29.851 Mph 109.701
38 Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 20:09 29.777 Mph 108.582
39 Kevin Baker Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:10 29.752 Mph 107.463
40 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:11 29.727 Mph 106.343
40 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 20:11 29.727 Mph 106.343
42 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:12 29.703 Mph 104.104
42 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:12 29.703 Mph 104.104
42 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:12 29.703 Mph 104.104
42 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:12 29.703 Mph 104.104
46 Keir Odonnell Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 20:13 29.678 Mph 99.627
47 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:14 29.654 Mph 98.507
48 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 20:16 29.605 Mph 97.388
48 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 20:16 29.605 Mph 97.388
50 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 20:17 29.581 Mph 95.149
50 Rob Arkell Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 20:17 29.581 Mph 95.149
52 Aron Kelly Male Senior New Forest CC 20:21 29.484 Mph 92.91
53 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 20:22 29.46 Mph 91.791
53 Clint Oliver Male Vet Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 20:22 29.46 Mph 91.791
54 Lance Childs Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 20:23 29.436 Mph 90.672
55 Matthew Houlberg Male Junior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 20:24 29.412 Mph 89.552
56 Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:27 29.34 Mph 88.433
57 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 20:28 29.316 Mph 87.313
58 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 20:33 29.197 Mph 86.194
59 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 20:35 29.15 Mph 85.075
59 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 20:35 29.15 Mph 85.075
61 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:36 29.126 Mph 82.836
62 Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield 20:37 29.103 Mph 81.716
62 Tom Houghton Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:37 29.103 Mph 81.716
64 Max Doyle Male Espoir ...a3crg 20:41 29.009 Mph 79.478
65 Tom Simpson Male Vet Brixton Cycles Club 20:43 28.962 Mph 78.358
65 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 20:43 28.962 Mph 78.358
67 Mark Tyrrell Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:49 28.823 Mph 76.119
68 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 20:50 28.8 Mph 75
69 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:51 28.777 Mph 73.881
70 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:54 28.708 Mph 72.761
71 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 20:56 28.662 Mph 71.642
72 Robert Taylor Male Senior Bec CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 70.522
72 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 70.522
74 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 21:03 28.504 Mph 68.284
75 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 21:04 28.481 Mph 67.164
76 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 21:07 28.414 Mph 66.045
77 Mark Stafford Male Vet ...a3crg 21:08 28.391 Mph 64.925
78 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 21:09 28.369 Mph 63.806
79 Tom Burke-Nott Male Vet De Laune CC 21:10 28.346 Mph 62.687
79 Antonio Maschio Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:10 28.346 Mph 62.687
79 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 21:10 28.346 Mph 62.687
82 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 21:11 28.324 Mph 59.328
82 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 21:11 28.324 Mph 59.328
84 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 21:14 28.257 Mph 57.09
85 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 21:15 28.235 Mph 55.97
85 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 21:15 28.235 Mph 55.97
87 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 21:16 28.213 Mph 53.731
88 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:18 28.169 Mph 52.612
89 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:19 28.147 Mph 51.493
90 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 21:21 28.103 Mph 50.373
91 Tom Foster Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:24 28.037 Mph 49.254
91 Mike Williams Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21:24 28.037 Mph 49.254
91 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:24 28.037 Mph 49.254
94 Michael Akers Male Senior New Forest CC 21:30 27.907 Mph 45.896
95 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 44.776
96 James Lewis Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 21:35 27.799 Mph 43.657
97 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 21:41 27.671 Mph 42.537
98 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 21:43 27.629 Mph 41.418
99 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 21:45 27.586 Mph 40.299
100 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 21:47 27.544 Mph 39.179
101 Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC 21:53 27.418 Mph 38.06
102 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 21:57 27.335 Mph 36.94
103 Aaron Kneebone Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:01 27.252 Mph 35.821
104 Henry Salmon Male Senior GS Avanti 22:05 27.17 Mph 34.701
104 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 22:05 27.17 Mph 34.701
106 Tim Cooke Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:06 27.149 Mph 32.463
106 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 22:06 27.149 Mph 32.463
108 Peter Drabble Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 22:07 27.129 Mph 30.224
109 Barry Eeles Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:09 27.088 Mph 29.104
110 Neil Langley Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 22:11 27.047 Mph 27.985
110 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 22:11 27.047 Mph 27.985
112 Luke Goodwill Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 22:18 26.906 Mph 25.746
113 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 22:21 26.846 Mph 24.627
114 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 23.507
115 Greg Melia Male Senior Epsom CC 22:31 26.647 Mph 22.388
116 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 22:32 26.627 Mph 21.269
117 Richard Miles Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 22:38 26.51 Mph 20.149
118 Simon Gifford Male Vet University of Southampton RC 22:44 26.393 Mph 19.03
118 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:44 26.393 Mph 19.03
120 Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 22:45 26.374 Mph 16.791
121 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:48 26.316 Mph 15.672
122 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:49 26.297 Mph 14.552
123 Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 22:51 26.258 Mph 13.433
124 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:56 26.163 Mph 12.313
124 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:56 26.163 Mph 12.313
126 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 23:03 26.03 Mph 10.075
127 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 8.955
128 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 24:09 24.845 Mph 7.836
129 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 6.716
130 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 24:50 24.161 Mph 5.597
131 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 25:35 23.453 Mph 4.478
132 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 25:38 23.407 Mph 3.358
133 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 28:26 21.102 Mph 2.239
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS(A) Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS(A) Will Page Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 0
DNS(A) Henry James Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Richard Berry Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS(A) Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 0
DNS(A) Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 0
DNS(A) John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 0
DNS(A) Martin Sanders Male Senior Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 0
DNS(A) Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 0
DNS(A) David Triska Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS(A) Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Paul French Male Vet CC Ashwell 0
DNS(A) Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0
DNS(A) Scott Povey Male Vet MediaVelo 0
DNS(A) Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS(A) Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS(A) John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0