Macclesfield Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jack Green Male 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
2 Robert Heyes Male Manchester Wheelers 56:38 26.486 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Morton Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 57:00 26.316 Mph 0
4 Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Cordin Male Matlock CC 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Shallicker Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
7 Lee Brotzman Male 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
8 Michael Stretch Male Macclesfield Wheelers 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
9 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andy Jones Male 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nige Wood Male 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
12 Stephen Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 58:57 25.446 Mph 0
13 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 59:29 25.217 Mph 0
14 Dominic Crisp Male 59:31 25.203 Mph 0 Claim
15 Craig Nicholson Male Manchester Wheelers 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
16 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 59:35 25.175 Mph 0
17 Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 59:51 25.063 Mph 0
19 Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
20 Thomas Thornley Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul McAllister Male Seamons CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Williamson Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
23 Austin Foy Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
24 Rowan Elliott Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Gilbertson Male Weaver Valley CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
26 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
27 Neil Wood Male Lancashire RC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mike Knudson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
29 Neil Oliver Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
30 Oliver Johnstone Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
31 Roger Wren Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
32 Rod Brooks Male 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Senior Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andy Gray Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
35 Kevin Corden Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
36 Rhiannon Henry Male 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Wilcock Male Nelson Whs CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Gregson Male 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Ian Jones Male 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0
41 Steve Thomas Male Weaver Valley CC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
42 Paul Davies Male 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ben Fretwell Male Paramount CRT 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tony Perrin Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
45 Vanessa Whitfield Male Velo Club St Raphael 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Fox Male 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0 Claim
47 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
48 Greg Rycroft Male Southport CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andy Wood Male Weaver Valley CC 1:05:33 22.884 Mph 0 Claim
50 Damian Bennett Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:05:34 22.878 Mph 0 Claim
51 Llyr Hughes Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:06:18 22.625 Mph 0 Claim
52 Steve Wilkinson Male Nelson Whs CC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ben Trotter Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:06:36 22.523 Mph 0 Claim
54 Simon Shaw Male Team Trident 1:06:40 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
55 Roy Myers Male Manchester Wheelers 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 0 Claim
56 Malcolm Fowler Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:07:30 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Keegan Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0
58 Christopher Thomas Male Rossendale RC 1:08:02 22.048 Mph 0 Claim
59 Fred Wardle Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:08:06 22.027 Mph 0 Claim
60 Matt Burt Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:08:54 21.771 Mph 0 Claim
61 Simon Abraham Male East Lancashire RC 1:09:28 21.593 Mph 0 Claim
62 Philip Knupfer Male Manchester Wheelers 1:09:39 21.537 Mph 0 Claim
63 Richard Meadows Male Seamons CC 1:10:09 21.383 Mph 0 Claim
64 Ruth Gamwell Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:12:41 20.638 Mph 0 Claim
65 Philip Ball Male Bury Clarion CC 1:12:46 20.614 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Hughes Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:12:58 20.558 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:33 20.395 Mph 0
68 Richard Goddard Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:15:10 19.956 Mph 0 Claim
69 Neil Williamson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:15:21 19.907 Mph 0 Claim
70 Jill Wesley Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:20:10 18.711 Mph 0 Claim
71 Annick Cottam Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:20:34 18.618 Mph 0 Claim
72 Victor Trigger Male 1:21:43 18.356 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Matt Lawton Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 0
DNS Alastair Rainsbury Male Manchester Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Alice Leclercq Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Mike Rothwell Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Chris Gibbons Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Karl Woolfenden Male Knutsford Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS David Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Manchester Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Tony Cullen Male Total Tri Training 0 Claim
DNS Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Smith Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Becky Burns Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Richard Cary Male Southport CC 0 Claim