Macclesfield Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jack Green Male 55:36 26.979 Mph Claim
2 Robert Heyes Male Manchester Wheelers 56:38 26.486 Mph Claim
3 Simon Morton Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 57:00 26.316 Mph
4 Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 57:18 26.178 Mph Claim
5 Richard Cordin Male Matlock CC 57:26 26.118 Mph Claim
6 Paul Shallicker Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
7 Lee Brotzman Male 57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
8 Michael Stretch Male Macclesfield Wheelers 58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
9 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 58:10 25.788 Mph Claim
10 Andy Jones Male 58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
11 Nige Wood Male 58:47 25.518 Mph Claim
12 Stephen Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 58:57 25.446 Mph
13 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 59:29 25.217 Mph
14 Dominic Crisp Male 59:31 25.203 Mph Claim
15 Craig Nicholson Male Manchester Wheelers 59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
16 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 59:35 25.175 Mph
17 Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC 59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
18 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 59:51 25.063 Mph
19 Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
20 Thomas Thornley Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
21 Paul McAllister Male Seamons CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
22 John Williamson Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
23 Austin Foy Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:01:13 24.503 Mph Claim
24 Rowan Elliott Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph Claim
25 Chris Gilbertson Male Weaver Valley CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph Claim
26 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:02:09 24.135 Mph Claim
27 Neil Wood Male Lancashire RC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph Claim
28 Mike Knudson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:10 24.129 Mph Claim
29 Neil Oliver Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
30 Oliver Johnstone Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:18 24.077 Mph Claim
31 Roger Wren Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
32 Rod Brooks Male 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
33 Chris Senior Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:03:15 23.716 Mph Claim
34 Andy Gray Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph Claim
35 Kevin Corden Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph Claim
36 Rhiannon Henry Male 1:03:56 23.462 Mph Claim
37 Ian Wilcock Male Nelson Whs CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph Claim
38 David Gregson Male 1:04:29 23.262 Mph Claim
39 David Ian Jones Male 1:04:42 23.184 Mph Claim
40 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
41 Steve Thomas Male Weaver Valley CC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
42 Paul Davies Male 1:04:47 23.154 Mph Claim
43 Ben Fretwell Male Paramount CRT 1:04:51 23.131 Mph Claim
44 Tony Perrin Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph Claim
45 Vanessa Whitfield Male Velo Club St Raphael 1:05:08 23.03 Mph Claim
46 David Fox Male 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
47 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph Claim
48 Greg Rycroft Male Southport CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph Claim
49 Andy Wood Male Weaver Valley CC 1:05:33 22.884 Mph Claim
50 Damian Bennett Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:05:34 22.878 Mph Claim
51 Llyr Hughes Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:06:18 22.625 Mph Claim
52 Steve Wilkinson Male Nelson Whs CC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph Claim
53 Ben Trotter Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:06:36 22.523 Mph Claim
54 Simon Shaw Male Team Trident 1:06:40 22.5 Mph Claim
55 Roy Myers Male Manchester Wheelers 1:07:06 22.355 Mph Claim
56 Malcolm Fowler Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:07:30 22.222 Mph Claim
57 John Keegan Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 1:07:38 22.179 Mph
58 Christopher Thomas Male Rossendale RC 1:08:02 22.048 Mph Claim
59 Fred Wardle Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:08:06 22.027 Mph Claim
60 Matt Burt Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:08:54 21.771 Mph Claim
61 Simon Abraham Male East Lancashire RC 1:09:28 21.593 Mph Claim
62 Philip Knupfer Male Manchester Wheelers 1:09:39 21.537 Mph Claim
63 Richard Meadows Male Seamons CC 1:10:09 21.383 Mph Claim
64 Ruth Gamwell Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:12:41 20.638 Mph Claim
65 Philip Ball Male Bury Clarion CC 1:12:46 20.614 Mph Claim
66 David Hughes Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:12:58 20.558 Mph Claim
67 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:33 20.395 Mph
68 Richard Goddard Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:15:10 19.956 Mph Claim
69 Neil Williamson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:15:21 19.907 Mph Claim
70 Jill Wesley Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:20:10 18.711 Mph Claim
71 Annick Cottam Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:20:34 18.618 Mph Claim
72 Victor Trigger Male 1:21:43 18.356 Mph Claim
DNS Matt Lawton Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS Alastair Rainsbury Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Alice Leclercq Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Mike Rothwell Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Chris Gibbons Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Karl Woolfenden Male Knutsford Tri Club Claim
DNS David Wright Male Claim
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Tony Cullen Male Total Tri Training Claim
DNS Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Gary Smith Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS Becky Burns Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Richard Cary Male Southport CC Claim