VTTA (Midlands) 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 00:19:25 30.9 Mph
2 Jon Simpkins Male 00:19:44 30.405 Mph Claim
3 David Kiernan Male Vet 00:20:23 29.435 Mph
4 Joshua Jones Male Cambridge University CC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph Claim
5 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
6 Simon Mitchell Male 00:20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
7 Scott Westwood Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
8 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 00:20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
9 Jason Gurney Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 00:20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
10 Ian Heming Male Vet Team Echelon 00:21:07 28.413 Mph
11 Joe Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:21:17 28.19 Mph
12 Mark Mullender Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
13 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
14 Jeremy Pile Male Senior VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
15 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
16 Matt Jones Male 00:21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
17 Neill Coventry Male 00:21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
18 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 00:21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
19 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 00:21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
20 Paul Tomkins Male 00:21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
21 Michael Stallard Male Vet 00:21:50 27.48 Mph
22 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
23 David Schofield-Newton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
24 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
25 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 00:22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
26 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
27 Adrian Mason Male Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
28 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 00:22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
29 Martin Millington Male Senior 00:22:33 26.607 Mph
30 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 00:22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
31 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 00:22:34 26.587 Mph
32 Keith Burden Male 00:22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
33 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
34 Nick Walford Male 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
35 Richard Chamberlain Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:22:47 26.334 Mph
36 Ryan Kenworthy Male 00:22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
37 Roger Foster Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
38 Phil Brown Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
39 Kean Bendelow Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
40 Ian Ingram Male Warwickshire Road Club 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
41 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 00:23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
42 David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
43 Stephen Bull Male Beacon Roads CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
44 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
45 Adrian Manning Male Stourbridge Velo 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
46 Steve Mountford Male Solihull CC 00:23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
47 Nicholas Burton Male 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
48 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
49 Ewan Gibb Male 00:23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
50 Neil Holden Male Ratae RC 00:23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
51 James Harrison Male 00:23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
52 Chris Sprott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:23:37 25.405 Mph
53 Nigel Finch Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
54 Lloyd Walton Male 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
55 Chris Parsons Male 00:23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
56 Steven Loraine Male Vet 00:24:08 24.861 Mph
57 Libby McLaren Male Coventry Road Club 00:24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
58 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 00:24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
59 Liz Powell Male Senior 00:24:22 24.623 Mph
60 Michael Dalton Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 00:24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
61 Sue Smith Male Stafford RC 00:24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
62 Shin Braich Male 00:24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
63 Yvonne Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 00:25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
64 Keith Walton Male 00:25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
65 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
66 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 00:25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
67 Patrick Weir Male 00:25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
68 Brian Jones Male 00:25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
69 David Mitchell Male Saracen Road Club 00:25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
70 Derek Foot Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
71 Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
72 Bob Awcock Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
73 David Manship Male Leicester Forest CC 00:26:18 22.813 Mph Claim
74 Tony Smith Male 00:26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
75 Keith Fitzgerald Male 00:26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
76 April Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 00:26:20 22.784 Mph
77 Simon Davis Male 00:26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
78 David Swift Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:26:22 22.755 Mph
79 Grant Warwick Male Welland Valley CC 00:26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
80 Simon Griffin Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
81 William Adcock Male Vet 00:26:47 22.401 Mph
82 John Davidson Male Welland Valley CC 00:27:17 21.991 Mph Claim
83 Annette Roberts Male Ratae RC 00:30:00 19.999 Mph Claim
84 Ernest Mowat Male 00:32:09 18.662 Mph Claim
85 Courtney Rowe Male Cardiff Jif 00:35:48 16.759 Mph Claim
86 Robert Lane Male 00:41:03 14.616 Mph Claim
DNS Russell Green Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Jason Perry Male Cardiff Jif Claim
DNS Paul Haslam Male Claim
DNS Terry Shough Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Jason Haynes Male Claim
DNS Peter Ellis Male Claim
DNS Gary MacKintosh Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Simon Price Male Para-T Claim
DNS Chris Spray Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS David Kimberley Male Claim
DNS Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Carl Roberts Male Claim
DNS Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Peter Rose Male Claim