SCCU 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Tadros Male 51:52 28.921 Mph 0 Claim
2 Conall Yates Male 52:14 28.718 Mph 0 Claim
3 Martin Williamson Male Senior London Dynamo 53:38 27.968 Mph 0
4 Tim Stevens Male 34 Nomads CC 54:21 27.599 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Newey Male 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
6 Brindley Taylor Male Crawley Wheelers 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
7 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
8 Colin Mcdermott Male Festival Road Club 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 56:08 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
12 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 56:44 26.44 Mph 0
14 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
15 Lee Turner Male 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dougie Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 57:15 26.201 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mark Emsley Male Brighton Excelsior CC 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steven Home Male Twickenham CC 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
19 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 58:17 25.737 Mph 0
20 John Owen Male London Dynamo 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 58:28 25.656 Mph 0
22 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
23 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Medcraft Male Senior 58:59 25.431 Mph 0
25 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
27 Michael Porter Male 34 Nomads CC 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
29 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
30 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0
31 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Leeding Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0 Claim
33 Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0
35 Michael Valks Male 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
36 Brian Hennessey Male Redhill CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mark Paton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
38 Duncan Murdoch Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
39 Russell Williams Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
40 Simon Mitchell Male Horsham Cycling 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
41 Nick Davy Male Redhill CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
43 James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
44 Norman Hinkley Male 34 Nomads CC 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0 Claim
46 Geoff Smith Male 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
47 Stephen Hope Male 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 0 Claim
48 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew R Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0 Claim
50 Joseph Bertorelli Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph 0 Claim
51 Matthew Wakefield Male Tooting BC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
52 Tamar Vanderhaas Male 1:05:58 22.739 Mph 0 Claim
53 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 1:06:00 22.728 Mph 0 Claim
54 Helen Bullimore Male 1:06:03 22.71 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ivor Hewitt Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:06:46 22.467 Mph 0
56 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph 0
57 Ian Scott Male Crawley Wheelers 1:07:03 22.372 Mph 0 Claim
58 Simon Waller Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:07:11 22.327 Mph 0 Claim
59 Clive Patterson Lett Male 1:07:12 22.322 Mph 0 Claim
60 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 0 Claim
61 Chris Cowlard Male De Laune CC 1:08:17 21.968 Mph 0 Claim
62 Katie Crowe Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:08:43 21.829 Mph 0 Claim
63 Alexander Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:55 21.766 Mph 0 Claim
64 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:08:57 21.755 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mark Van Niekerk Male 1:09:13 21.671 Mph 0 Claim
66 Jayne Wadsworth Male De Laune CC 1:09:52 21.47 Mph 0 Claim
67 Keith White Male Epsom CC 1:10:14 21.358 Mph 0 Claim
68 Simon Seymour Male Tooting BC 1:10:42 21.217 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ulrike Von Saldern Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:11:11 21.073 Mph 0 Claim
70 Brian Powney Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:11:20 21.028 Mph 0 Claim
71 Jonathan Dewar Male 1:11:25 21.004 Mph 0 Claim
72 Simon Tottle Male Festival Road Club 1:11:59 20.838 Mph 0 Claim
73 Neil Ferrelly Male 1:12:07 20.8 Mph 0 Claim
74 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:12:09 20.79 Mph 0
75 Philip Hawkes Male Addiscombe CC 1:12:34 20.671 Mph 0 Claim
76 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:13:01 20.543 Mph 0 Claim
77 Rhiannon Davies Male 1:13:16 20.473 Mph 0 Claim
78 Geraldine Glowinski Male 1:13:39 20.367 Mph 0 Claim
79 Hilary Harber Male Crawley Wheelers 1:16:07 19.707 Mph 0 Claim
80 Thomas Hawkes Male Addiscombe CC 1:20:28 18.641 Mph 0 Claim
81 Grant Pyke Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:21:31 18.401 Mph 0 Claim
82 Helene Grinsted Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:29:26 16.772 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Dewey Male 0 Claim
DNS Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Kerry Bircher Male Cranleigh Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Smith Male Catford CC 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Gill Male 0 Claim
DNS Nicole Patterson Lett Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil James Male 0 Claim
DNS Deborah Hurst Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Lynn Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS James Griffin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Owens Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS James Hughes Male Bec CC 0 Claim
DNS Michelle Arthurs Male Senior Redhill CC 0
DNS Fraser Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Singer Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Valks Male 0 Claim