Bedfordshire RCC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 52:19 28.672 Mph 0
2 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 52:31 28.563 Mph 0
3 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 52:45 28.436 Mph 0
4 Nick Frewin Male 55:29 27.035 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nick Green Male Vet Team Swift 55:57 26.81 Mph 0
6 Dermot Kealey Male Vet 56:58 26.331 Mph 0
7 Adam Laycock Male Team Trident 57:14 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jon Friend Male Bedfordshire Road CC 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tom Sykes Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
12 Damian Poulter Male 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
13 Grant Orsborn Male Icknield RC 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
14 Alan Crane Male Vet 59:02 25.41 Mph 0
15 Emily Robertson Male Glendene CC 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ellis Dudley Male London Phoenix CC 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
17 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 59:31 25.203 Mph 0
18 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
19 Julian Pegg Male CC Ashwell 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Bachini Male Chronos RT 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jason Alderman Male 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
24 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
25 Giles Haley Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
26 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0
27 Simon Doyle Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0
28 David Robinson Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
30 Chris Symmonds Male North Road CC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mick Case Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
32 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0
32 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
34 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0
35 Eddy Clutton Male 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 0 Claim
36 Leon Thompson Male Ipswich BC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
37 Lawrence Evans Male Welwyn Whs 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
38 Marina Bloom Male 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
39 Joshua Roberts Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
40 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 0
42 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph 0 Claim
43 Matthew Cook Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:08:24 21.93 Mph 0 Claim
44 Graham Ricketts Male Verulam CC 1:08:51 21.787 Mph 0 Claim
45 Richard Claxton Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:10:44 21.207 Mph 0 Claim
46 Darren Greene Male Vet Team Trident 1:10:46 21.197 Mph 0
47 Mike Bloom Male 1:15:11 19.951 Mph 0 Claim
48 Terry Sykes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:23:20 18 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Watson Male Bossard Whs 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Gillham Male Team Trident 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Roberts Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Neil Barford Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 0
DNS Paul Breeze Male Peterborough CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 0 Claim
DNS Shusanah Pillinger Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 0 Claim