Team Sportslab (Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-20
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V7115
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 19:22 30.981 Mph
2 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 19:41 30.483 Mph
3 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:45 30.38 Mph
4 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:49 30.278 Mph
5 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 20:16 29.605 Mph
6 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 20:30 29.268 Mph
7 Alex Beldon Male Juvenile Team Bottrill 20:42 28.985 Mph
8 Daniel Posnett Male Senior Squadra RT 20:47 28.869 Mph
9 James Punton Male Senior Transition Race Team 21:08 28.391 Mph
10 Dave Diston Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:09 28.369 Mph
11 Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 21:19 28.147 Mph
12 Rob Hill Male Vet Team Sportslab 21:29 27.929 Mph
13 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 21:42 27.65 Mph
14 Andrew Miller Male Vet VC Beverley 21:44 27.607 Mph
15 Stephen Dodds Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
16 Melvin Blackford Male Vive Le Velo 21:56 27.356 Mph
17 Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:06 27.149 Mph
18 Mark McKeown Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:14 26.986 Mph
19 Simon Abdy Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 22:22 26.826 Mph
20 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:26 26.746 Mph
21 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 22:37 26.529 Mph
22 Anna Docherty Female Espoir Team Breeze 22:39 26.49 Mph
23 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
24 Ben Norton Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 22:46 26.354 Mph
25 Matt Purnell Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 22:49 26.297 Mph
26 Richard Maxted Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 23:01 26.068 Mph
27 Abi Smith Female Espoir Clifton CC York 23:07 25.955 Mph
28 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 23:08 25.937 Mph
29 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 23:16 25.788 Mph
30 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 23:25 25.623 Mph
31 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 23:27 25.586 Mph
32 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 23:34 25.46 Mph
33 Steve Burrows Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:35 25.442 Mph
34 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 23:38 25.388 Mph
35 Simon Posnett Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:54 25.105 Mph
36 Matt Pilling Male Vet Bridlington CC 24:00 25 Mph
37 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 24:02 24.965 Mph
38 Stephen Robinson Male Vet VC Beverley 24:08 24.862 Mph
39 Luke Backhouse Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 24:28 24.523 Mph
40 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 24:30 24.49 Mph
41 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 24:31 24.473 Mph
42 Alan Thompson Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:33 24.44 Mph
43 Andrew Johnsin Male Vet VC Beverley 24:41 24.308 Mph
44 Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
45 Tony Boynton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:02 23.968 Mph
46 Tim Swindin Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:05 23.92 Mph
47 Ben Birtles Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:11 23.825 Mph
48 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 25:17 23.731 Mph
49 John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 25:26 23.591 Mph
50 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:29 23.545 Mph
51 George Young Male Vet Team Swift 25:41 23.361 Mph
52 Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 25:48 23.256 Mph
53 Sandra Burrows Female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 25:49 23.241 Mph
54 Kevin Sayles Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 26:17 22.828 Mph
55 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:35 22.571 Mph
56 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 26:36 22.556 Mph
57 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 26:38 22.528 Mph
58 Jack McKinley Male Vet Bridlington CC 26:42 22.472 Mph
59 Rebecca Bland Female Senior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 26:43 22.458 Mph
60 Tom Broadley Male Senior Otley CC 27:41 21.674 Mph
61 Jennifer Lynn Female Vet Selby CC 27:59 21.441 Mph
62 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 29:04 20.642 Mph
63 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 29:55 20.056 Mph
64 Emily Heaton Female Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 31:01 19.344 Mph
DNS Jonathan Croft Male Senior Team Sportslab
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC
DNS Craig Scaife Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club
DNS Julie Swindin Female Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC