Glasgow Wheelers (Closing date 30/08/2020)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 26 Miles
  • Course: WW26/01
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Cameron Richardson Male Senior Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 56:03 27.832 Mph
2 Oscar Onley Male Espoir Spokes Race Team 56:16 27.725 Mph
3 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 56:20 27.692 Mph
4 Hamish Creber Male Senior Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 58:32 26.651 Mph
5 Murray Lawson Male Junior Spokes Race Team 58:34 26.636 Mph
6 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 58:55 26.478 Mph
7 Daniel Kain Male Junior Spokes Race Team 59:09 26.374 Mph
8 Oliver Murray Male Espoir Vanelli-Project GO 59:21 26.285 Mph
9 Andy Brown Male Senior Velocity 44 59:27 26.241 Mph
10 Ryan Bunyan Male Senior Torvelo Racing 59:51 26.065 Mph
11 Aaron King Male Espoir Spokes Race Team 1:00:20 25.856 Mph
12 Calum Shackley Male Espoir Dooleys RT 1:00:30 25.785 Mph
13 Finn McHenry Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 1:00:47 25.665 Mph
14 Marc Anderson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:00:50 25.644 Mph
15 Simon Archer Male Espoir Imperial College Cycling Club 1:00:54 25.616 Mph
16 Harry McGarvie Male Espoir Ayr Burners Cycling 1:01:03 25.553 Mph
17 Ross Birrell Male Junior Spokes Race Team 1:01:33 25.345 Mph
18 Gavin Church Male Senior Studio Velo 1:01:40 25.297 Mph
19 Alfie Atterton Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 1:01:55 25.195 Mph
20 Murray Soutter Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:02:04 25.134 Mph
21 Calum McVie Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:02:30 24.96 Mph
22 Alan Dean Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:02:47 24.847 Mph
23 Archie Ellen Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 1:02:49 24.834 Mph
23 Nathan Beard Male Vet Gala CC 1:02:49 24.834 Mph
25 Luke Maguire Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:02:50 24.828 Mph
26 Elijah Kwon Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 1:02:56 24.788 Mph
26 Angus Joshi Male Espoir Edinburgh Road Club 1:02:56 24.788 Mph
28 Louie Urquhart-Dixon Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 1:03:13 24.677 Mph
29 Ben Dixon Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:03:21 24.625 Mph
30 Fergus Robinson Male Junior Team HUUB 1:03:22 24.619 Mph
31 Vincent Pickering Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:03:25 24.599 Mph
32 Alistair Merry Male Senior Dundee Thistle 1:03:29 24.573 Mph
33 Ross Thomson Male Espoir Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 1:03:46 24.464 Mph
34 Chris Greenaway Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 1:03:49 24.445 Mph
35 Stuart MacCallum Male Vet Dundee Thistle 1:03:56 24.4 Mph
36 Becky Storrie Female Senior Synergy Cycles 1:04:12 24.299 Mph
37 Barry McColl Male Vet Peebles Cycling Club 1:04:18 24.261 Mph
38 Jason Barnes Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:04:29 24.192 Mph
39 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 1:04:30 24.186 Mph
40 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:04:32 24.174 Mph
41 Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 1:04:33 24.167 Mph
42 Christopher Mellor Male Senior VC Glasgow South 1:04:34 24.161 Mph
42 Jamie Kennedy Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:04:34 24.161 Mph
44 Liam Scott Douglas Male Espoir Glasgow Ivy CC 1:04:48 24.074 Mph
45 Gregor McArthur Male Espoir Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:05:04 23.975 Mph
45 Jesse Dawson Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:05:04 23.975 Mph
47 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:05:12 23.926 Mph
48 Chris Oneill Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:05:19 23.884 Mph
49 Graeme Jardine Male Vet Bute Wheelers 1:05:23 23.859 Mph
50 Nicholas Manson Male Vet Dunfermline CC 1:05:24 23.853 Mph
51 Craig Paterson Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 1:05:39 23.762 Mph
52 Joshua Higgins Male Senior Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 1:05:43 23.738 Mph
53 Michael Curran Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:05:45 23.726 Mph
54 Natalie Stevenson Female Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:05:47 23.714 Mph
55 Andrew Gallacher Male Vet Livingston Cycling Club 1:05:57 23.654 Mph
56 Leahn Theedam Parry Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:05 23.607 Mph
57 Bruce Irvine Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:06:12 23.565 Mph
57 Daniel Kirk Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:06:12 23.565 Mph
59 Alan Clark Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:06:22 23.506 Mph
60 Neil Shepherd Male Senior Gala CC 1:06:31 23.453 Mph
61 Stefan Hurst Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 1:06:39 23.406 Mph
62 Johnathan Holton Male Senior Icarus Racing 1:06:39 23.406 Mph
63 Louis Moorehead Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 1:06:42 23.388 Mph
63 Joshua Graham Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:06:42 23.388 Mph
65 Adrian Hay Male Senior Dunfermline CC 1:07:23 23.151 Mph
66 James Muir Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:07:49 23.003 Mph
67 David Henderson Male Vet EH Star Cycling 1:08:21 22.824 Mph
68 Conal Davidson Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 1:08:41 22.713 Mph
69 Aidan Quinn Male Senior Dooleys RT 1:09:13 22.538 Mph
70 Thomas Fraser Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:09:52 22.328 Mph
71 Glen Hornby Male Glasgow Ivy CC 1:10:16 22.201 Mph Claim
72 Eilidh Shaw Female Junior Edinburgh Road Club 1:10:20 22.18 Mph
73 Stephen Spellacy Male Vet Dumfries CC 1:11:00 21.972 Mph
74 Beth MacRae Female Senior Torvelo Racing 1:11:02 21.962 Mph
75 Robert Cronshaw Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 1:11:29 21.823 Mph
76 Charlie Milarvie Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 1:11:39 21.772 Mph
77 Andrew Phillips Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 1:11:51 21.712 Mph
78 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:11:58 21.677 Mph
79 Kevin Henderson Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 1:12:08 21.627 Mph
80 Kevin Lackie Male Vet RT 23 1:12:47 21.433 Mph
81 Sarah Walker Female Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:13:01 21.365 Mph
82 Jennifer Perry Female Vet Pro Endurance Coaching 1:13:06 21.341 Mph
83 Alexandra Hayden Female Senior St Christopher's CC 1:13:44 21.157 Mph
84 Brian McGhee Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 1:13:47 21.143 Mph
85 Paul Hornby Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 1:14:29 20.944 Mph
86 Frank McMillan Male Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club 1:14:43 20.879 Mph
87 James Cluckie Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:15:00 20.8 Mph
88 Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:15:09 20.758 Mph
89 Fiona Cockburn Female Vet Velopreda 1:16:03 20.513 Mph
90 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 1:16:25 20.414 Mph
91 Elizabeth Wisdish Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 1:17:03 20.247 Mph
92 Steve Wallace Male Vet Dunfermline CC 1:17:10 20.216 Mph
93 Laura Cunningham Female Senior Ronde Cycling Club 1:17:35 20.107 Mph
94 Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 1:18:46 19.805 Mph
95 Robert Wallace Male Junior Dunfermline CC 1:18:49 19.793 Mph
96 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:22:43 18.86 Mph
97 Struan MacDonald Male Espoir Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 1:22:51 18.829 Mph
98 Lindsay Foster Male Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 1:23:54 18.594 Mph
99 Nathalie Jones Female Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club 1:24:05 18.553 Mph
DNF Corin Halliday Male Senior Torvelo Racing
DNF Craig O’Brien Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers
DNS Gregor Sharp Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club
DNS Callum Thornley Male Peebles Cycling Club Claim
DNS Stuart Ashley Male Vet Team Hoppo
DNS Neil Griffiths Male Senior Torvelo Racing
DNS Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life
DNS Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club
DNS Alan Holmes Male Vet GTR - Return To Life
DNS Sean Taylor Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture
DNS John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNS Joe Hands Male Vet GTR - Return To Life
DNS Hamish Taylor Male Espoir Glasgow Nightingale CC
DNS Sharon Bird Female Vet Torvelo Racing
DNS Cormac McCoville Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club
DNS George Grant Male Vet Forres CC
DNS Alastair Pell Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC
DNS Hazel Smyth Female Vet Fechan flyers
DNS Erin Murphy Female Junior Deeside Thistle CC
DNS Morven Yeoman Female Junior East Kilbride Road Club
DNS Ben Harrison Male Vet Crimson Orientation Marketing RT